Data / Public companies / Offices and clinics of doctors of medicine
Offices and clinics of doctors of medicine (SIC 8011): 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 8011 (Offices and clinics of doctors of medicine), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $5.79 billion, with a median of $162.7 million. 40.0% of the 10 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Teladoc Health, Inc. ($2.53 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Offices and clinics of doctors of medicine (SIC 8011), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 8011
- SEC industry title
- Services-Offices & Clinics Of Doctors Of Medicine
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12
- Companies that report revenue
- 8
- Combined revenue
- $5.79 billion
- Median revenue
- $162.7 million
- Reported a net profit
- 4 of 10 (40.0%)
- Combined total assets
- $6.84 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 2
- Newest annual report filed
- September 29, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | New York, NY | $2.53 billion | $-200,322,000 | $2.86 billion | -1.5% |
| Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | San Francisco, CA | $2.35 billion | $128.4 million | $2.15 billion | 59% |
| Oncology Institute, Inc. | Cerritos, CA | $502.7 million | $-60,606,000 | $164.7 million | 27.8% |
| SBC Medical Group Holdings Inc | Irvine, CA | $173.6 million | $51 million | $380.4 million | -15.5% |
| Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. | Miami Beach, FL | $151.8 million | $-11,667,000 | $187.3 million | -15.8% |
| Concord Medical Services Holdings LTD | Chaoyang District, Beijing | $65.9 million | $-13,271,000 | $936.3 million | Not listed |
| Cardiff Lexington Corp | Las Vegas, NV | $11.5 million | $-5,507,592 | $29.1 million | 39.5% |
| Healthlynked Corp | Naples, FL | $2.1 million | $-3,280,254 | $1.7 million | -31.3% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 12.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 25% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 25% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| California | 3 | 25% | $3.02 billion |
| Florida | 2 | 16.7% | $153.9 million |
| New York | 2 | 16.7% | $2.53 billion |
| Nevada | 1 | 8.3% | $11.5 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westin Acquisition Corp | September 29, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Concord Medical Services Holdings LTD | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $65.9 million |
| Auna S.A. | April 22, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Airsculpt Technologies, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $151.8 million |
| Healthlynked Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.1 million |
| SBC Medical Group Holdings Inc | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $173.6 million |
| Oncology Institute, Inc. | March 12, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $502.7 million |
| Lifemd, Inc. | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Cardiff Lexington Corp | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $11.5 million |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.53 billion |
| Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | February 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.35 billion |
| Basel Medical Group LTD | November 18, 2025 | June 30, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 6 | 50% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 2 | 16.7% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.