Data / Public companies / Aircraft parts and auxiliary equipment, NEC
Aircraft parts and auxiliary equipment, NEC (SIC 3728): 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3728 (Aircraft parts and auxiliary equipment, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $19.68 billion, with a median of $471.5 million. 58.3% of the 12 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Transdigm Group Inc ($8.83 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Aircraft parts and auxiliary equipment, NEC (SIC 3728), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3728
- SEC industry title
- Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, Nec
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12
- Companies that report revenue
- 11
- Combined revenue
- $19.68 billion
- Median revenue
- $471.5 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 12 (58.3%)
- Combined total assets
- $41.35 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 6
- Newest annual report filed
- May 29, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transdigm Group Inc | Cleveland, OH | $8.83 billion | $2.07 billion | $22.91 billion | 11.2% |
| Elbit Systems LTD | Haifa, Israel, Israel | $7.94 billion | $534.3 million | $12.66 billion | 16.3% |
| Astronics Corp | East Aurora, NY | $862.1 million | $29.4 million | $706.7 million | 8.4% |
| Ducommun Inc | Costa Mesa, CA | $824.7 million | $-33,938,000 | $1.19 billion | 4.9% |
| Loar Holdings Inc. | White Plains, NY | $496.3 million | $72.1 million | $2.03 billion | 23.2% |
| Karman Holdings Inc. | Huntington Beach, CA | $471.5 million | $17.4 million | $1.10 billion | 36.6% |
| Park Aerospace Corp | Melville, NY | $73.3 million | $11.3 million | $142.2 million | 18.2% |
| Cpi Aerostructures Inc | Edgewood, NY | $69.3 million | $-843,361 | $75.2 million | -14.6% |
| Ehang Holdings LTD | Guangzhou | $59.8 million | $-39,465,000 | $284.8 million | Not listed |
| Air Industries Group | Bay Shore, NY | $47.9 million | $-1,305,000 | $58.3 million | -13% |
| Parazero Technologies LTD. | Kfar Saba, Israel | $1 million | $-5,412,163 | $5.3 million | 12.3% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 1 | 9.1% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 4 | 36.4% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 36.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 18.2% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | 6 | 50% | $1.55 billion |
| California | 2 | 16.7% | $1.30 billion |
| Ohio | 1 | 8.3% | $8.83 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Aerospace Corp | May 29, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $73.3 million |
| Ehang Holdings LTD | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $59.8 million |
| Karman Holdings Inc. | April 3, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $471.5 million |
| Cpi Aerostructures Inc | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $69.3 million |
| Air Industries Group | March 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $47.9 million |
| Parazero Technologies LTD. | March 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $1 million |
| Elbit Systems LTD | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $7.94 billion |
| Fact II Acquisition Corp. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Loar Holdings Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $496.3 million |
| Astronics Corp | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $862.1 million |
| Ducommun Inc | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $824.7 million |
| Transdigm Group Inc | November 12, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $8.83 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 6 | 50% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 6 | 50% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.