Data / Public companies / Israel
Israel: 63 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
63 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Israel, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 38 report revenue, a combined $20.90 billion. 30.4% of the 46 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Elbit Systems LTD ($7.94 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 63Companies with an annual report in the data
- 38Companies that report revenue
- $20.90 billionCombined revenue
- $40.7 millionMedian revenue
- 14 of 46 (30.4%)Reported a net profit
- $35.05 billionCombined total assets
- 14Large accelerated filers
- July 17, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elbit Systems LTD | Haifa, Israel, Israel | $7.94 billion | $534.3 million | $12.66 billion | 16.3% |
| Nice LTD. | Ra'anana, Israel | $2.95 billion | $612.1 million | $5.11 billion | 7.7% |
| Playtika Holding Corp. | Herzliya Pituarch, Israel | $2.76 billion | $-206,400,000 | $3.72 billion | 8.1% |
| Monday.com LTD. | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | $1.23 billion | $118.7 million | $2.11 billion | 26.7% |
| Global-E Online LTD. | Petah, Israel | $962.2 million | $68.3 million | $1.46 billion | 27.8% |
| Nova LTD. | Rehovot, Israel | $880.6 million | $259.2 million | $2.36 billion | 31% |
| Oddity Tech LTD | Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel | $809.8 million | $110.7 million | $1.14 billion | 25.2% |
| Cellebrite di LTD. | Petah Tikva, Israel | $475.7 million | $78.3 million | $938.9 million | 18.6% |
| Perion Network LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $439.9 million | $-7,933,000 | $913.8 million | -11.7% |
| Fiverr International LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $430.9 million | $21 million | $684.6 million | 10.1% |
| Cognyte Software LTD. | Herzliya Pituach, Israel | $400 million | $-638,000 | $521.1 million | 14.1% |
| Inmode LTD. | Yokneam, Israel | $370.5 million | $93.8 million | $766.4 million | -6.2% |
| Ceragon Networks LTD | Rosh Ha Ayin, Israel | $338.7 million | $-2,090,000 | $317 million | -14.1% |
| Radware LTD | Tel Aviv, Israel | $301.9 million | $20.3 million | $671.2 million | 9.8% |
| Audiocodes LTD | Or Yehuda, Israel | $245.6 million | $9 million | $323 million | 1.4% |
| Urogen Pharma LTD. | Ra'anana, Israel | $109.8 million | $-153,494,000 | $200.5 million | 21.4% |
| Compugen LTD | Holon, Israel | $72.8 million | $35.3 million | $156.6 million | 161.1% |
| Valens Semiconductor LTD. | Hod Hasharon, 4501309, Israel | $70.6 million | $-31,583,000 | $134.7 million | 22.1% |
| Silicom LTD. | Kfar-Sava, Israel | $61.9 million | $-11,479,000 | $152.2 million | 6.6% |
| Mind Cti LTD | Yoqneam Ilit Israel, Israel | $19.5 million | $2.6 million | $30.2 million | -9.3% |
| Nano-X Imaging LTD. | Petach Tikva, Israel | $13 million | $-75,018,000 | $162.2 million | 15.4% |
| My Size, Inc. | Airport City, Israel | $9.4 million | $-5,852,000 | $10.2 million | 13.4% |
| Beamr Imaging LTD. | Herzeliya, Israel | $3.1 million | $-6,020,000 | $16.7 million | 1% |
| Collplant Biotechnologies LTD | Rehovot, Israel | $2.4 million | $-11,489,000 | $10.8 million | 360.4% |
| Rail Vision LTD. | Ra'anana, Israel | $1.5 million | $-11,100,000 | $22.5 million | 14.4% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elbit Systems LTD | Haifa, Israel, Israel | $7.94 billion | $534.3 million | $12.66 billion |
| Nice LTD. | Ra'anana, Israel | $2.95 billion | $612.1 million | $5.11 billion |
| Playtika Holding Corp. | Herzliya Pituarch, Israel | $2.76 billion | $-206,400,000 | $3.72 billion |
| Nova LTD. | Rehovot, Israel | $880.6 million | $259.2 million | $2.36 billion |
| Monday.com LTD. | Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel | $1.23 billion | $118.7 million | $2.11 billion |
| Global-E Online LTD. | Petah, Israel | $962.2 million | $68.3 million | $1.46 billion |
| Oddity Tech LTD | Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel | $809.8 million | $110.7 million | $1.14 billion |
| Cellebrite di LTD. | Petah Tikva, Israel | $475.7 million | $78.3 million | $938.9 million |
| Perion Network LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $439.9 million | $-7,933,000 | $913.8 million |
| Inmode LTD. | Yokneam, Israel | $370.5 million | $93.8 million | $766.4 million |
| Fiverr International LTD. | Tel Aviv, Israel | $430.9 million | $21 million | $684.6 million |
| Radware LTD | Tel Aviv, Israel | $301.9 million | $20.3 million | $671.2 million |
| Cognyte Software LTD. | Herzliya Pituach, Israel | $400 million | $-638,000 | $521.1 million |
| Audiocodes LTD | Or Yehuda, Israel | $245.6 million | $9 million | $323 million |
| Ceragon Networks LTD | Rosh Ha Ayin, Israel | $338.7 million | $-2,090,000 | $317 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 17 | 44.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 5 | 13.2% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 12 | 31.6% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 10.5% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 10 | 15.9% | $110.2 million |
| Prepackaged software | 10 | 15.9% | $6.03 billion |
| Computer programming services | 5 | 7.9% | $459.4 million |
| Surgical and medical instruments and apparatus | 4 | 6.3% | $289,000 |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 3 | 4.8% | $74.1 million |
| Computer communications equipment | 3 | 4.8% | $62.6 million |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 2 | 3.2% | $0 |
| Aircraft parts and auxiliary equipment, NEC | 2 | 3.2% | $7.94 billion |
| Electric services | 2 | 3.2% | $0 |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 2 | 3.2% | $2.76 billion |
| Business services, NEC | 2 | 3.2% | $732.8 million |
| Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations | 1 | 1.6% | $809.8 million |
| Agricultural chemicals | 1 | 1.6% | $0 |
| Heating equipment, except electric and warm air furnaces | 1 | 1.6% | $387,000 |
| Household audio and video equipment | 1 | 1.6% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hub Cyber Security LTD. | July 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Widfit Inc. | July 9, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1,632 |
| Natics Corp. | June 9, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $27,600 |
| Maris Tech LTD. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $1.3 million |
| Ree Automotive LTD. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $1.3 million |
| Hold Me LTD | May 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Formula Systems (1985) LTD | May 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Ellomay Capital LTD. | May 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Silynxcom LTD. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Intercure LTD. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Nano-X Imaging LTD. | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $13 million |
| Scisparc LTD. | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 36 | 57.1% |
| Large accelerated filer | 14 | 22.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 13 | 20.6% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.