Data / Public companies / Hong Kong
Hong Kong: 58 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
58 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Hong Kong, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 39 report revenue, a combined $7.43 billion. 34.6% of the 52 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD ($5.16 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 58
- Companies that report revenue
- 39
- Combined revenue
- $7.43 billion
- Median revenue
- $10.9 million
- Reported a net profit
- 18 of 52 (34.6%)
- Combined total assets
- $13.54 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 2
- Newest annual report filed
- September 28, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD | Hong Kong., Hong Kong | $5.16 billion | $185 million | $7.60 billion | 11.3% |
| Silicon Motion Technology Corp | Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong | $885.6 million | $122.6 million | $1.22 billion | 10.2% |
| Studio City International Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $694.6 million | $-58,765,000 | $2.80 billion | 8.7% |
| Clps Inc | Kowloon, Hong Kong | $164.5 million | $-7,049,734 | $118.1 million | 15.2% |
| PTL LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $71.6 million | $-1,180,275 | $12.2 million | -27% |
| Skyline Builders Group Holding LTD | Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong | $46 million | $727,447 | $28.5 million | -5.8% |
| J-Long Group LTD | Tsuen Wan, N.T., Hong Kong | $42.2 million | $2.8 million | $28 million | 8.1% |
| JM Group LTD | Kowloon, Hong Kong | $34.6 million | $2.4 million | $14.9 million | Not listed |
| Chowchow Cloud International Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $32.2 million | $-3,019,356 | $12.5 million | Not listed |
| Reitar Logtech Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $28.3 million | $-19,523,609 | $82.9 million | Not listed |
| Millennium Group International Holdings LTD | Kwun Tong, Kowloon,, Hong Kong | $25.3 million | $-6,315,385 | $36.2 million | -34.2% |
| Masonglory LTD | Kowloon, Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $23.6 million | $-8,004,730 | $11.5 million | 1% |
| QDM International Inc. | Kowloon, Hong Kong | $21.5 million | $7.5 million | $17.4 million | 156.2% |
| Creative Global Technology Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $21.2 million | $-13,369,749 | $18.3 million | -40.6% |
| Raytech Holding LTD | Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong | $18.2 million | $2.1 million | $27.6 million | Not listed |
| Cre8 Enterprise LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $16.8 million | $678,036 | $14.9 million | Not listed |
| K-Tech Solutions Co LTD | New Territories, Hong Kong | $16.2 million | $171,407 | $10.6 million | -13.2% |
| Borqs Technologies, Inc. | Kowloon, Hong Kong | $13.6 million | $5.4 million | $8.6 million | -50.9% |
| Waton Financial LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $11.1 million | $-15,152,338 | $54.7 million | 48.8% |
| Fenbo Holdings LTD | Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong | $10.9 million | $-1,365,000 | $9.2 million | Not listed |
| Click Holdings LTD. | Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong | $10.7 million | $-1,017,134 | $18.1 million | Not listed |
| Top Wealth Group Holding LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $9.1 million | $3.2 million | $29.4 million | 92.3% |
| Infobird Co., LTD | N.T. Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $8.7 million | $-57,203,388 | $23.2 million | 505.5% |
| VS Media Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $7.5 million | $-8,611,637 | $9.3 million | -8.8% |
| Phoenix Asia Holdings LTD | Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $7.2 million | $-1,200,960 | $7.3 million | -2.2% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment LTD | Hong Kong., Hong Kong | $5.16 billion | $185 million | $7.60 billion |
| Studio City International Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $694.6 million | $-58,765,000 | $2.80 billion |
| Silicon Motion Technology Corp | Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong | $885.6 million | $122.6 million | $1.22 billion |
| MF International LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $4.3 million | $10.1 million | $518.9 million |
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition LTD | Central Hong Kong, Hong Kong | Not listed | $4.8 million | $259.3 million |
| Aparadise Acquisition Corp. | Wan Chai, Hong Kong | Not listed | $2.6 million | $204.2 million |
| Clps Inc | Kowloon, Hong Kong | $164.5 million | $-7,049,734 | $118.1 million |
| Ocean Capital Acquisition Corp | 168-200 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong | Not listed | $-38,761 | $115.5 million |
| NFT LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $725,781 | $-1,362,270 | $105.9 million |
| Reitar Logtech Holdings LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $28.3 million | $-19,523,609 | $82.9 million |
| Waton Financial LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $11.1 million | $-15,152,338 | $54.7 million |
| Millennium Group International Holdings LTD | Kwun Tong, Kowloon,, Hong Kong | $25.3 million | $-6,315,385 | $36.2 million |
| Top Wealth Group Holding LTD | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $9.1 million | $3.2 million | $29.4 million |
| Skyline Builders Group Holding LTD | Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong | $46 million | $727,447 | $28.5 million |
| J-Long Group LTD | Tsuen Wan, N.T., Hong Kong | $42.2 million | $2.8 million | $28 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 18 | 46.2% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 17 | 43.6% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 7.7% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 1 | 2.6% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank checks | 5 | 8.6% | $0 |
| Management consulting services | 5 | 8.6% | $7.7 million |
| Prepackaged software | 4 | 6.9% | $205.4 million |
| Construction, special trade contractors | 3 | 5.2% | $76.8 million |
| Finance services | 3 | 5.2% | $4 million |
| Commercial printing | 2 | 3.4% | $42.2 million |
| Retail, eating places | 2 | 3.4% | $6.8 million |
| Hotels and motels | 2 | 3.4% | $5.86 billion |
| Computer integrated systems design | 2 | 3.4% | $13.6 million |
| General bldg contractors, residential bldgs | 1 | 1.7% | $0 |
| Miscellaneous food preparations and kindred products | 1 | 1.7% | $9.1 million |
| Partitions, shelvg, lockers, and office and store fixtures | 1 | 1.7% | $4.5 million |
| Medicinal chemicals and botanical products | 1 | 1.7% | $327,871 |
| Perfumes, cosmetics and other toilet preparations | 1 | 1.7% | $0 |
| Plastics products, NEC | 1 | 1.7% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Capital Acquisition Corp | September 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Dreamland LTD | August 17, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Reitar Logtech Holdings LTD | August 17, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $28.3 million |
| Phoenix Asia Holdings LTD | August 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $7.2 million |
| Mint Inc LTD | August 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Green Circle Decarbonize Technology LTD | August 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | Not listed |
| K-Tech Solutions Co LTD | August 12, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $16.2 million |
| Grande Group LTD | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $1.8 million |
| Waton Financial LTD | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $11.1 million |
| Raytech Holding LTD | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $18.2 million |
| Roma Green Finance LTD | July 31, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $1.2 million |
| Charming Medical LTD | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $4.8 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 55 | 94.8% |
| Large accelerated filer | 2 | 3.4% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 1.7% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.