Data / Public companies / Tennessee / Brentwood
Brentwood, Tennessee: 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Brentwood, Tennessee, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $42.47 billion. 62.5% of the 8 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Tractor Supply Co ($15.52 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC with a business address in Brentwood, Tennessee, with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 12Companies with an annual report in the data
- 8Companies that report revenue
- $42.47 billionCombined revenue
- $3.25 billionMedian revenue
- 5 of 8 (62.5%)Reported a net profit
- $44.33 billionCombined total assets
- 6Large accelerated filers
- March 31, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor Supply Co | Brentwood, TN | $15.52 billion | $1.10 billion | $10.93 billion | 4.3% |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $10.72 billion | $-22,800,000 | $6.85 billion | -9.5% |
| Ardent Health, Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $6.32 billion | $135.8 million | $5.29 billion | 6% |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $3.31 billion | $-77,900,000 | $8.12 billion | 6.2% |
| Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $3.19 billion | $-262,692,000 | $5.95 billion | 2.2% |
| Corecivic, Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $2.21 billion | $116.5 million | $3.26 billion | 12.7% |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LP | Brentwood, TN | $1.01 billion | $176.5 million | $2.78 billion | 7.7% |
| Cryoport, Inc. | Brentwood, TN | $176.2 million | $78.3 million | $765 million | 12.4% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 12.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 5 | 62.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 25% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commodity contracts brokers and dealers | 3 | 25% | $0 |
| General medical and surgical hospitals, NEC | 2 | 16.7% | $9.63 billion |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 1 | 8.3% | $176.2 million |
| Petroleum refining | 1 | 8.3% | $10.72 billion |
| Pipe lines (no natural gas) | 1 | 8.3% | $1.01 billion |
| Retail, building materials, hardware, garden supply | 1 | 8.3% | $15.52 billion |
| Finance services | 1 | 8.3% | $0 |
| Real estate investment trusts | 1 | 8.3% | $2.21 billion |
| Nursing and personal care facilities | 1 | 8.3% | $3.19 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canary Marinade Solana ETF | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Canary XRP ETF | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Canary Litecoin ETF | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Canary Hbar ETF | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Ardent Health, Inc. | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $6.32 billion |
| Cryoport, Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $176.2 million |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | March 2, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.31 billion |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $10.72 billion |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LP | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.01 billion |
| Corecivic, Inc. | February 20, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.21 billion |
| Tractor Supply Co | February 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $15.52 billion |
| Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | February 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.19 billion |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 6 | 50% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 2 | 16.7% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.