Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Limburg
Limburg, Netherlands: 604 legal entities with an LEI
604 legal entities with a legal address in Limburg, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 369 (61.1%) hold a current LEI and 185 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV). 45 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 604Legal entities with an LEI record
- 369 (61.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 185 (30.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 48Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 45Registered in the last 12 months
- 8Registered in the last 30 days
- 54Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 11Funds
- 24Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 467 | 77.3% |
| Stichting | 44 | 7.3% |
| Eenmanszaak | 24 | 4% |
| Coöperatie | 14 | 2.3% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 12 | 2% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 10 | 1.7% |
| Fonds voor gemene rekening | 9 | 1.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 4 | 0.7% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 4 | 0.7% |
| Naamloze Vennootschap | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Heerlen | 102 | 16.9% |
| Maastricht | 93 | 15.4% |
| Venlo | 51 | 8.4% |
| Weert | 30 | 5% |
| Roermond | 29 | 4.8% |
| Kerkrade | 16 | 2.6% |
| Geleen | 15 | 2.5% |
| Venray | 14 | 2.3% |
| Swalmen | 8 | 1.3% |
| Echt | 7 | 1.2% |
| Nederweert | 7 | 1.2% |
| Sittard | 7 | 1.2% |
| Valkenburg | 7 | 1.2% |
| Eijsden | 6 | 1% |
| Heijen | 6 | 1% |
| Herten | 5 | 0.8% |
| Hoensbroek | 5 | 0.8% |
| Horst | 5 | 0.8% |
| Landgraaf | 5 | 0.8% |
| Meijel | 5 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 44 | 7.3% |
| 2025 | 73 | 12.1% |
| 2024 | 97 | 16.1% |
| 2023 | 38 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 32 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | 43 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 41 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 19 | 3.1% |
| 2018 | 28 | 4.6% |
| 2017 | 34 | 5.6% |
| 2016 | 12 | 2% |
| 2015 | 11 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 568 | 94% |
| Sole proprietors | 24 | 4% |
| Funds | 11 | 1.8% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 344 | 57% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 85 | 14.1% |
| WM Datenservice | 68 | 11.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 52 | 8.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 17 | 2.8% |
| GS1 AISBL | 12 | 2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 10 | 1.7% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 6 | 1% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 6 | 1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 2 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OniHub B.V. | Elsloo | BV | November 4, 2026 | 984500B8E49D59C39628 |
| KVR Car Detailing B.V. | Geleen | BV | November 2, 2026 | 39120001ZTUR0N4ZRB55 |
| Hahold B.V. | Ittervoort | BV | October 26, 2026 | 984500D43856C2ID2D95 |
| Holding Echo Architectuur B.V. | Brunssum | BV | October 14, 2026 | 6367003829Q0U7JF2112 |
| Torrox Vastgoed B.V. | Geleen | BV | October 14, 2026 | 254900QWQO9PLXGQV045 |
| Terra Vita Trading B.V. | Maastricht | BV | October 13, 2026 | 9845006EE7E5A93BU141 |
| RVRD beheer B.V. | Heerlen | BV | October 12, 2026 | 9845006CF9DAPFSC0746 |
| Condito Capital B.V. | Kerkrade | BV | October 8, 2026 | 9845003703A64DFA5835 |
| Mesi Holding B.V. | Beringe | BV | October 2, 2026 | 254900V92OA73P0FZT41 |
| In 'T Greun B.V. | Susteren | BV | September 28, 2026 | 2549004QPKEXGL76Q186 |
| Elisa Holding B.V. | Munstergeleen | BV | September 12, 2026 | 984500D8T8640812EF14 |
| Pee Wee Posterholt B.V. | Posterholt | BV | September 11, 2026 | 984500E2157DEB0ED510 |
| Kleuskens Techniek Holding B.V. | Melderslo | BV | September 1, 2026 | 9845007CREA8EDA27C76 |
| Casper Torén Holding B.V. | Weert | BV | August 31, 2026 | 636700KABVIT12LGTA75 |
| Ebert HERA B.V. | Geleen | BV | August 20, 2026 | 9845004F0D6BBA5DDA96 |
| Acari Investments Holding B.V. | Heerlen | BV | August 10, 2026 | 9845008CA4DC3DF5B757 |
| ASE BESS Holdings B.V. | Maastricht | BV | August 6, 2026 | 984500FBD0F6EB404896 |
| Hillk B.V. | Haelen | BV | August 3, 2026 | 254900B0DWWABK8QQH88 |
| BHM Houben B.V. | Weert | BV | June 4, 2026 | 9845001A0QCB53DCCM98 |
| Reinhard Mohn Nederland B.V. | Heijen | BV | June 1, 2026 | 529900J6SFK7X4DHK354 |
| Giro08 B.V. | Ospel | BV | May 10, 2026 | 984500151E74F1CD9527 |
| Toolmania Holding B.V. | Sittard | BV | April 27, 2026 | 254900BPW4CLQFOQHJ37 |
| De Bergjes Trade B.V. | Heibloem | BV | April 16, 2026 | 254900TZJ88W751LV551 |
| Nieskens Beheer B.V. | Linne | BV | April 10, 2026 | 25490098Z5J4P8D9YO41 |
| Hacking Capital Management B.V. | Bocholtz | BV | April 8, 2026 | 2549004OYPCQPUS19251 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.