Data / LEI register / Malta / Santa Venera
Santa Venera, Malta: 168 legal entities with an LEI
168 legal entities with a legal address in Santa Venera, Malta, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 116 (69.0%) hold a current LEI and 35 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Private Limited Liability Company (Ltd). 17 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 168Legal entities with an LEI record
- 116 (69.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 35 (20.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 17Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 17Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 16Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 61Funds
- October 21, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Limited Liability Company (Ltd) | 91 | 54.2% |
| Public Limited Liability Company (PLC) | 13 | 7.7% |
| Foundation | 3 | 1.8% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Venera | 156 | 92.9% |
| St Venera | 5 | 3% |
| Malta | 3 | 1.8% |
| Guzepp | 1 | 0.6% |
| Santa Verena | 1 | 0.6% |
| Triq Il-Kanun | 1 | 0.6% |
| Valletta | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 10.1% |
| 2025 | 11 | 6.5% |
| 2024 | 19 | 11.3% |
| 2023 | 9 | 5.4% |
| 2022 | 14 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 20 | 11.9% |
| 2020 | 14 | 8.3% |
| 2019 | 4 | 2.4% |
| 2018 | 25 | 14.9% |
| 2017 | 18 | 10.7% |
| 2016 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 3 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 107 | 63.7% |
| Funds | 61 | 36.3% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 60 | 35.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 41 | 24.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 29 | 17.3% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 18 | 10.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 14 | 8.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 1.2% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.6% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.6% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Founden Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 21, 2026 | 529900BBK6FZ3D4KBC71 |
| Picardo Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 10, 2026 | 5299006DVA7WS4YQ1E46 |
| Purple Orchid Global Brands Ltd | Santa Venera | Ltd | August 24, 2026 | 529900CY148TQ82KAV48 |
| Yz Gum Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | July 8, 2026 | 984500A4FF9C59866652 |
| TrenchLess Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | July 7, 2026 | 5299008HE6ICTCF0HA74 |
| 12forces LTD. | Santa Venera | Ltd | June 10, 2026 | 9845000D4513A7EECT98 |
| Blamar Consultants Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | February 9, 2026 | 5299004G1ZCUFYFP4Q37 |
| Dlign Malta Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | February 5, 2026 | 984500F8B5A8U64D8863 |
| Brigjaj-Dyrmishi Group Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | January 26, 2026 | 984500JFDC7651D4CB64 |
| Tumes Media Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | January 22, 2026 | 98450036EE35C06A9E73 |
| Amava Group Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 3, 2025 | 5299003Y0QCCRPDBYU27 |
| New Mountain Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 2, 2025 | 5299002PXKGXRCAS6031 |
| Anycap Consulting Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | August 29, 2025 | 529900LC08TONBPQPY18 |
| Dark Knight Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 14, 2025 | 5299003U2T3HCW9ZZT37 |
| Quantribute Europe Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 10, 2025 | 529900A4OLG2IXER9O49 |
| Mim (mizrahi Investments Malta) Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 7, 2025 | 254900CKRDY0QFN8BU76 |
| Baby Boss Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 2, 2025 | 529900R2ZTWO63LC6R74 |
| Tucan Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 2, 2025 | 529900PANSML9775GA23 |
| Lunar Horizon Holdings Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | April 2, 2025 | 529900GAI75M6RIC3H96 |
| Zeno Investments Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | November 7, 2024 | 984500TC70683A848610 |
| Progress Malta Limited | Valletta | Ltd | October 22, 2024 | 5299001HMY05P4MACY53 |
| L.L. Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 12, 2024 | 529900N1WY2GLZFFVW04 |
| Studioneves Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | October 10, 2024 | 5299004P5HUA7GKB6340 |
| Yoshua Limited | Santa Venera | Ltd | August 23, 2024 | 5299005L8V0SBHK24052 |
| Constellation Investments LTD. | Santa Venera | Ltd | June 6, 2024 | 984500E68E5J1C9EB481 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.