Data / LEI register / France / Val-d'Oise
Val-d'Oise, France: 1,264 legal entities with an LEI
1,264 legal entities with a legal address in Val-d'Oise, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 551 (43.6%) hold a current LEI and 579 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 199 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,264Legal entities with an LEI record
- 551 (43.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 579 (45.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 130Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 199Registered in the last 12 months
- 16Registered in the last 30 days
- 115Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Argenteuil | 99 | 7.8% |
| Saint-Ouen-l' Aumone | 71 | 5.6% |
| Roissy-en-France | 62 | 4.9% |
| Cergy | 54 | 4.3% |
| Gonesse | 41 | 3.2% |
| Cormeilles en Parisis | 38 | 3% |
| Enghien-les-Bains | 38 | 3% |
| Sarcelles | 37 | 2.9% |
| Eaubonne | 35 | 2.8% |
| Pontoise | 34 | 2.7% |
| Montmorency | 33 | 2.6% |
| Herblay sur Seine | 30 | 2.4% |
| Bezons | 28 | 2.2% |
| Domont | 27 | 2.1% |
| L'Isle Adam | 26 | 2.1% |
| Saint-Leu-la-Forêt | 23 | 1.8% |
| Ermont | 22 | 1.7% |
| Osny | 22 | 1.7% |
| Franconville | 21 | 1.7% |
| Saint-Gratien | 19 | 1.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 170 | 13.4% |
| 2025 | 148 | 11.7% |
| 2024 | 97 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 86 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 85 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 76 | 6% |
| 2020 | 80 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 59 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 141 | 11.2% |
| 2017 | 143 | 11.3% |
| 2016 | 21 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 36 | 2.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,255 | 99.3% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.2% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,119 | 88.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 60 | 4.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 51 | 4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 30 | 2.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serimax Holdings | Roissy-En-France | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 98450088F7586A3D9755 |
| Association Nationale E.d.v.o. | Montmagny | Association déclarée | October 29, 2026 | 969500VWG6R5J2OKXH92 |
| KeeRuby | Le Plessis-Bouchard | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 254900Q1VLOHGMIEDH20 |
| Monypony | Epinay-Champlatreux | SAS | October 27, 2026 | 969500JQPNHDSRTA5Q86 |
| JDC SA | Le Plessis-Bouchard | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 969500R8MAULK2T73K03 |
| Edificeo | Puiseux-Pontoise | SAS | October 18, 2026 | 984500408C3A82E9UD05 |
| Global Invest | Champagne-Sur-Oise | SAS | October 18, 2026 | 9695008UJJR7YZ3YS913 |
| Haiem Holding | Saint-Leu-La-Foret | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 17, 2026 | 9695000WLJ3HCC4ROA91 |
| SARL Roj | Sarcelles | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 9695004D1T220M62O328 |
| Neto Group | Argenteuil | SAS | October 12, 2026 | 894500ZPO7CSFUV52W89 |
| Capyak | Cormeilles-En-Parisis | SAS | September 30, 2026 | 969500QU69G1KFAN4175 |
| Trustidsec | Gonesse | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 30, 2026 | 9695001RCV9XEEIHMX67 |
| Davkabhm5 | Sarcelles | SAS | September 29, 2026 | 9695004K0LMBXS8U9633 |
| Salet | Bezons | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 23, 2026 | 969500DZ96PKCTZDZZ89 |
| TTP01 | Baillet-En-France | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 19, 2026 | 96950061M0CAXTJ06012 |
| SARL Echafaudage Montage Demontage | Bezons | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 16, 2026 | 969500H2GBFRFGO76105 |
| O.t.a. Groupe | Sannois | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 3, 2026 | 969500JF5IM64DRTYS72 |
| Topolino Holding | Frepillon | SAS | September 3, 2026 | 96950014RV32PWIHFH52 |
| Elonga Holding | Cergy | SAS | August 29, 2026 | 9695008TBYCLPJCION25 |
| Amc-Osa Holding | Bezons | SAS | August 23, 2026 | 969500JZJSKBBYRVI618 |
| Arrivets Holding | Cergy | SAS | August 18, 2026 | 96950014UDO33DNQVP70 |
| Aurea | Frepillon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 11, 2026 | 9695001GEH33FA0X2V51 |
| Grizzli | Frepillon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 7, 2026 | 969500T4MUQQ9D8LAZ86 |
| 2DS Associates | Domont | SAS | August 2, 2026 | 969500ZG2650GJ7Y2Q98 |
| Societe Foricher | Arnouville | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 30, 2026 | 969500D00J7CPALQUH33 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.