Data / LEI register / France / Seine-Saint-Denis
Seine-Saint-Denis, France: 2,037 legal entities with an LEI
2,037 legal entities with a legal address in Seine-Saint-Denis, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 917 (45.0%) hold a current LEI and 735 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 276 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 2,037Legal entities with an LEI record
- 917 (45.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 735 (36.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 378Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 276Registered in the last 12 months
- 28Registered in the last 30 days
- 180Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 423Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 894 | 43.9% |
| Organisme de placement collectif en valeurs mobilières sans personnalité morale | 355 | 17.4% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 348 | 17.1% |
| Société civile immobilière | 87 | 4.3% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 67 | 3.3% |
| Association déclarée | 42 | 2.1% |
| Autre société civile | 41 | 2% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 19 | 0.9% |
| Mutuelle | 10 | 0.5% |
| Société en nom collectif | 10 | 0.5% |
| Syndicat de salariés | 9 | 0.4% |
| Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | 8 | 0.4% |
| Fondation | 8 | 0.4% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 7 | 0.3% |
| Commune et commune nouvelle | 6 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Saint-Denis | 370 | 18.2% |
| Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine | 289 | 14.2% |
| Montreuil | 205 | 10.1% |
| Pantin | 151 | 7.4% |
| aubervilliers | 111 | 5.4% |
| Noisy-le-Grand | 79 | 3.9% |
| Tremblay en France | 71 | 3.5% |
| Villepinte | 61 | 3% |
| Aulnay-Sous-Bois | 59 | 2.9% |
| Bobigny | 54 | 2.7% |
| Rosny-sous-Bois | 47 | 2.3% |
| Bagnolet | 37 | 1.8% |
| Noisy-Le-Sec | 37 | 1.8% |
| Villemomble | 34 | 1.7% |
| La Courneuve | 33 | 1.6% |
| Le Raincy | 33 | 1.6% |
| Neuilly-Plaisance | 30 | 1.5% |
| Les Lilas | 29 | 1.4% |
| Drancy | 26 | 1.3% |
| Le Blanc Mesnil | 26 | 1.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 236 | 11.6% |
| 2025 | 216 | 10.6% |
| 2024 | 116 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 112 | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 106 | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 122 | 6% |
| 2020 | 116 | 5.7% |
| 2019 | 112 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | 216 | 10.6% |
| 2017 | 188 | 9.2% |
| 2016 | 69 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 94 | 4.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,598 | 78.4% |
| Funds | 423 | 20.8% |
| Government entities | 12 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,801 | 88.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 129 | 6.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 56 | 2.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 43 | 2.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.1% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larzi Finance | Les Lilas | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 5, 2026 | 969500HZJYQSMVWL6M91 |
| TH2 Patrimoine | Montreuil | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500ESU8ALUJUCXP42 |
| Spectre | Montreuil | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500AWU9QD70A9S054 |
| Conibi | Villepinte | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 9845005DA5391M82BG40 |
| L.J.C. Conseils | Le Pre-Saint-Gervais | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 28, 2026 | 969500FTB3EXMLYDN848 |
| D3B Digital | Bobigny | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 24, 2026 | 984500F6A3C9D8GEDF13 |
| LWC | La Courneuve | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 22, 2026 | 969500GSV3O8HMZQL709 |
| SARL Bati Prestige | Pierrefitte-sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 21, 2026 | 984500A5CC8T9C01CB68 |
| Dofinetic | Epinay-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 969500XUMR6VQLDXWK31 |
| T&D Capital | Neuilly-Plaisance | SAS | October 16, 2026 | 969500SGI26TVU62LJ93 |
| NC2C | Saint-Denis | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500VQCQW6ADOGMC37 |
| Allo Courses Transports Express Services | Tremblay-En-France | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500OEK1CRZFN9OO82 |
| 2J Partners | Rosny-Sous-Bois | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 9695002KLQ7RGXMKG258 |
| FCT Finance Et Audit | Bondy | SAS | October 12, 2026 | 969500EVM7JWETPAW808 |
| Cno Holding | Bondy | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 969500GCQ4S9V6ND0171 |
| Apollo | Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 7, 2026 | 969500B8ZNZ3SAK5DA91 |
| Holding Marie | Villemomble | SAS | October 4, 2026 | 969500AW40F9W27FDU07 |
| Europe Airpost Holding | Tremblay-En-France | SAS | October 1, 2026 | 969500L8DBCKEU01SQ95 |
| SAS Bio PB | Villemomble | SAS | September 29, 2026 | 9695003V037IPMFFIX96 |
| Bikito | Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 969500X7KQ54UGRBSV84 |
| Holding Famille Morand | Noisy-Le-Grand | SAS | September 7, 2026 | 969500FYZFNRKUP9MF44 |
| Multicam Systems SAS | Saint-Denis | SAS | September 6, 2026 | 969500ZO8TBAVY0VTW28 |
| B. M. N Trading | Les Pavillons-Sous-Bois | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 4, 2026 | 969500WOULAFSKW29F24 |
| Kanonik | Saint-Ouen-Sur-Seine | SAS | September 4, 2026 | 969500GAZS80KNN8AM47 |
| HG Holding | Epinay-Sur-Seine | SAS | August 30, 2026 | 96950033FJ5J1ITU1E44 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.