Data / LEI register / France / Vaucluse
Vaucluse, France: 982 legal entities with an LEI
982 legal entities with a legal address in Vaucluse, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 491 (50.0%) hold a current LEI and 406 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 127 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 982Legal entities with an LEI record
- 491 (50.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 406 (41.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 85Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 127Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 113Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Avignon | 253 | 25.8% |
| Cavaillon | 66 | 6.7% |
| Carpentras | 46 | 4.7% |
| orange | 35 | 3.6% |
| L'Isle sur la Sorgue | 30 | 3.1% |
| Sorgues | 27 | 2.7% |
| pertuis | 26 | 2.6% |
| Apt | 24 | 2.4% |
| Le Pontet | 19 | 1.9% |
| Monteux | 17 | 1.7% |
| Pernes-les-Fontaines | 16 | 1.6% |
| Courthézon | 13 | 1.3% |
| Maubec | 13 | 1.3% |
| morieres les avignon | 13 | 1.3% |
| Valréas | 13 | 1.3% |
| Vedène | 13 | 1.3% |
| Chateauneuf-De-Gadagne | 12 | 1.2% |
| Chateauneuf-du-pape | 12 | 1.2% |
| mazan | 12 | 1.2% |
| Bollène | 11 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 116 | 11.8% |
| 2025 | 90 | 9.2% |
| 2024 | 77 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 85 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 60 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 42 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | 47 | 4.8% |
| 2019 | 54 | 5.5% |
| 2018 | 181 | 18.4% |
| 2017 | 100 | 10.2% |
| 2016 | 22 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 28 | 2.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 976 | 99.4% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 892 | 90.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 53 | 5.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 28 | 2.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 5 | 0.5% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0.2% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 1 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devenco Developpement 2 | Avignon | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 969500Q38U2RJUMHYB98 |
| Ga2nat | Aubignan | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 969500LOZWQOG7Q8U797 |
| Gontier | Pernes-Les-Fontaines | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 24, 2026 | 969500JUF93J2LKDWX50 |
| Real Investment | Menerbes | SAS | October 21, 2026 | 984500B48EA84845AF46 |
| Be Energy | Avignon | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 9695007TJBQ71HI5SS94 |
| S.P.A. Vauclusienne | L'isle-Sur-La-Sorgue | Association déclarée | October 16, 2026 | 969500970UNX2USNHS91 |
| Evanoaa | L'isle-Sur-La-Sorgue | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 969500H8KVCIWE24U286 |
| Gobert | L'isle-Sur-La-Sorgue | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 6, 2026 | 969500L3QB99TKIYCN02 |
| Chabas Avignon SAS | Le Pontet | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 9845006882CEE04D6242 |
| BKL Group | Valreas | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 1, 2026 | 96950085ATYD0MQQF492 |
| H.C.R. | Orange | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 24, 2026 | 969500AI7YJCZ4P6X526 |
| Fontmarguerite | Pertuis | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 21, 2026 | 969500UI54CHFDERVM74 |
| Yummi | Avignon | SAS | August 26, 2026 | 969500IHOD0MU9H7VW98 |
| Claus Patrimoine Et Finance | Oppede | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 14, 2026 | 969500RQC9WQ3U04PD16 |
| Dunaris Capital | Avignon | SAS | August 4, 2026 | 969500HWKS8J2S634Q76 |
| Esprit B2B | Aubignan | SAS | July 28, 2026 | 9695008Z3ZT879OB5O85 |
| Tetiaroa | Avignon | SAS | July 13, 2026 | 9845000ED8502C6MC490 |
| SARL La Méritane | Cavaillon | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 3, 2026 | 894500BGCC5RIW5MRT39 |
| Batibois | Pernes-Les-Fontaines | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 29, 2026 | 969500W57TJ0KQD10M51 |
| Alixe | Le Barroux | SAS | June 29, 2026 | 969500GQW4L4HKRD8P87 |
| Patrimolap | Valreas | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 22, 2026 | 969500JTP4VUE9UT3G42 |
| Coiffure de L'isle | L'isle-Sur-La-Sorgue | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 18, 2026 | 9695002B2H5D3Y2WUK14 |
| Natal Finances Management | Orange | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 12, 2026 | 9695007QH7QECZQS8047 |
| Sofider | Puyvert | SAS | June 8, 2026 | 969500UIQ1L0KBE4HI33 |
| Lisanydis | Puyvert | SAS | June 8, 2026 | 969500DES59VVZ9SWR26 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.