Data / LEI register / France / Yvelines
Yvelines, France: 3,255 legal entities with an LEI
3,255 legal entities with a legal address in Yvelines, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,523 (46.8%) hold a current LEI and 1,403 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 446 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,255Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,523 (46.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,403 (43.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 321Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 446Registered in the last 12 months
- 52Registered in the last 30 days
- 381Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 8Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Versailles | 402 | 12.4% |
| Saint-Germain-En-Laye | 194 | 6% |
| Le Vésinet | 134 | 4.1% |
| Guyancourt | 104 | 3.2% |
| Chatou | 98 | 3% |
| velizy villacoublay | 95 | 2.9% |
| Le Chesnay Rocquencourt | 88 | 2.7% |
| Montigny le Bretonneux | 82 | 2.5% |
| Maisons-Laffitte | 74 | 2.3% |
| La Celle Saint Cloud | 66 | 2% |
| Poissy | 62 | 1.9% |
| Croissy-sur-Seine | 59 | 1.8% |
| Louveciennes | 57 | 1.8% |
| Sartrouville | 53 | 1.6% |
| Viroflay | 52 | 1.6% |
| Voisins-le-Bretonneux | 52 | 1.6% |
| Houilles | 48 | 1.5% |
| Rambouillet | 45 | 1.4% |
| Plaisir | 44 | 1.4% |
| Le Pecq | 43 | 1.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 373 | 11.5% |
| 2025 | 392 | 12% |
| 2024 | 256 | 7.9% |
| 2023 | 237 | 7.3% |
| 2022 | 190 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 186 | 5.7% |
| 2020 | 202 | 6.2% |
| 2019 | 163 | 5% |
| 2018 | 512 | 15.7% |
| 2017 | 384 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 40 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 85 | 2.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,241 | 99.6% |
| Funds | 8 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 6 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 3,004 | 92.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 103 | 3.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 81 | 2.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 63 | 1.9% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Datafuture | Chatou | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 98450038FAC663B37492 |
| CVH | Versailles | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500SUYL87SD81OH90 |
| HF Capital Partners | Le Pecq | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500KGCY45S2YA6897 |
| FLR | Septeuil | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500GGK1RVSKL5J974 |
| Polygon Ventures | Houilles | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 9695004YTMHXDWUXLB81 |
| SARL Valentin | Chambourcy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 5, 2026 | 969500HSCSGXZQNAC769 |
| Astrana | Houilles | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500CS4DJHGCRHIL06 |
| Noviatec | Orgeval | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 96950096F2EXV6UQY325 |
| Okko | Versailles | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 969500KDYQV42BS8EB85 |
| Pahalium Capital | Hermeray | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 969500VW30JKY7S81B61 |
| NR1 SAS | Le Vesinet | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 969500PAVCNWZKNEWY10 |
| Solihotel 78 | Triel-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 969500BJUTGKQMQ17J44 |
| Cadexium | Elancourt | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 25, 2026 | 969500DHPQVBOARIRA08 |
| Magny Electricite Generale - M.e.g. | Breval | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 9695003SKSM6SSORES87 |
| Alizee | Septeuil | SAS | October 22, 2026 | 969500PNZWC3DYTW8E09 |
| Lguitton Holding | Sartrouville | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 21, 2026 | 969500HXJ0R4LII0VN05 |
| Talio Capital | Notre-Dame-De-La-Mer | SAS | October 18, 2026 | 969500EYTVJDDKNLPK88 |
| Tourelles | Chatou | SAS | October 17, 2026 | 969500MHMO2BUBJOHP86 |
| Herley | Chavenay | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 969500ZLT7U6KIJWWE64 |
| P.S.T. Industries | Le Mesnil-Le-Roi | SAS | October 14, 2026 | 9695000H58A4K3L4S193 |
| Galviservices | Trappes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 13, 2026 | 969500WUMZE7KWY4H262 |
| Hibiscus Corp | Noisy-Le-Roi | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 12, 2026 | 969500PAEAKGTC65BD04 |
| Rezvani Group | Maurepas | SAS | October 9, 2026 | 9695000K9JWPTDILLW43 |
| T & Co Capital | Chatou | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500Z8R40KO688D866 |
| VN Capital | Bailly | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500VKN2WQ1RCMOF80 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.