Data / LEI register / France / Seine-et-Marne
Seine-et-Marne, France: 1,743 legal entities with an LEI
1,743 legal entities with a legal address in Seine-et-Marne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 755 (43.3%) hold a current LEI and 803 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 233 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,743Legal entities with an LEI record
- 755 (43.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 803 (46.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 181Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 233Registered in the last 12 months
- 17Registered in the last 30 days
- 178Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fontainebleau | 67 | 3.8% |
| Chelles | 54 | 3.1% |
| Bussy-Saint-Georges | 53 | 3% |
| Champs-sur-Marne | 42 | 2.4% |
| Meaux | 42 | 2.4% |
| Croissy Beaubourg | 38 | 2.2% |
| Lagny-Sur-Marne | 33 | 1.9% |
| Melun | 33 | 1.9% |
| Lieusaint | 31 | 1.8% |
| Serris | 31 | 1.8% |
| Pontault-Combault | 29 | 1.7% |
| Emerainville | 25 | 1.4% |
| Mitry-Mory | 25 | 1.4% |
| Montevrain | 25 | 1.4% |
| Ozoir la ferriere | 24 | 1.4% |
| Roissy-en-Brie | 22 | 1.3% |
| Torcy | 22 | 1.3% |
| Chessy | 21 | 1.2% |
| Avon | 20 | 1.1% |
| Brie Comte Robert | 20 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 187 | 10.7% |
| 2025 | 228 | 13.1% |
| 2024 | 126 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 102 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 119 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 93 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 116 | 6.7% |
| 2019 | 101 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 261 | 15% |
| 2017 | 179 | 10.3% |
| 2016 | 36 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 46 | 2.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,738 | 99.7% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,630 | 93.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 51 | 2.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 39 | 2.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 20 | 1.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 2 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Holding | Saint-Soupplets | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500VV1PQRX5DBXB52 |
| Gemedia | Rubelles | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 98450007810E0A3BAA90 |
| Apinvest | Chelles | SAS | October 19, 2026 | 96950075UXEOBB6AV629 |
| NB Services | Meaux | SAS | October 10, 2026 | 969500SKR6BI7ZR15M42 |
| Segema | Champs-Sur-Marne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 9, 2026 | 969500DNDH1DIKT4EE17 |
| Fage | Meaux | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 9695001NHQ0JSTZEHD20 |
| Mondial Gestion SARL | Coulommiers | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 7, 2026 | 969500VOAWUQMGBUXS48 |
| Nano | Lesigny | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500JEGNEFFEF3YT69 |
| Optifinance | Saint-Sauveur-Sur-Ecole | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500JN9YWHI9V4J709 |
| Yessa | Melun | SAS | September 25, 2026 | 969500E0ORWWJCYTLT94 |
| Paulaure | Champs-Sur-Marne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 19, 2026 | 9695002E65DEE8L9FR60 |
| Makelys | Chelles | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 15, 2026 | 969500J23ITQT8D6V947 |
| Holding Arh | Moret-Loing-Et-Orvanne | SAS | September 11, 2026 | 969500LPP5SJ4F13E826 |
| SAS Dicj | Saint-Soupplets | SAS | September 10, 2026 | 969500LDRRZC0UD01X42 |
| Spireo | Fontainebleau | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 9, 2026 | 969500S1KLAN0U29K916 |
| Megastructures Holding | Claye-Souilly | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 8, 2026 | 969500SKYY82TJ6ORD89 |
| Sop Logistics | Vulaines-Sur-Seine | SAS | September 7, 2026 | 969500XBOCTNM2SYJU54 |
| Exquadra | Villeneuve-Sur-Bellot | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 6, 2026 | 969500NO2QUUGOAWTG34 |
| AB Advisors | Maincy | SAS | August 24, 2026 | 9695009TPP3U1GHCTH22 |
| Trading by Saudevim | Roissy-En-Brie | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 21, 2026 | 9845006ZF387C6944313 |
| LSC Holding | Chessy | SAS | August 21, 2026 | 9845000DFHC600014D62 |
| S.A.S Ulysse | Lissy | SAS | August 14, 2026 | 969500IQ04XC5N289X29 |
| Takeatech | Tournan-En-Brie | SAS | August 9, 2026 | 969500OPG9HOHFPWP064 |
| Leonox | Villeneuve-Saint-Denis | SAS | August 7, 2026 | 969500NIWV385KC3ZP53 |
| Association la Demeure | Blandy | Association déclarée | August 6, 2026 | 969500GCSGNLCS7XOJ07 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.