Data / LEI register / France / Oise
Oise, France: 1,010 legal entities with an LEI
1,010 legal entities with a legal address in Oise, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 409 (40.5%) hold a current LEI and 498 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 126 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,010Legal entities with an LEI record
- 409 (40.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 498 (49.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 102Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 126Registered in the last 12 months
- 10Registered in the last 30 days
- 102Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Compiègne | 92 | 9.1% |
| Beauvais | 89 | 8.8% |
| Senlis | 64 | 6.3% |
| Chantilly | 37 | 3.7% |
| Lamorlaye | 30 | 3% |
| Creil | 23 | 2.3% |
| Gouvieux | 23 | 2.3% |
| Lacroix-Saint-Ouen | 20 | 2% |
| Crépy-en-Valois | 14 | 1.4% |
| Noyon | 13 | 1.3% |
| Margny-lès-Compiègne | 12 | 1.2% |
| Verneuil-En-Halatte | 12 | 1.2% |
| Chambly | 10 | 1% |
| Chevrieres | 9 | 0.9% |
| Coye La Forêt | 9 | 0.9% |
| Bornel | 8 | 0.8% |
| Breteuil | 8 | 0.8% |
| Clermont | 8 | 0.8% |
| Méru | 8 | 0.8% |
| Nogent-Sur-Oise | 8 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 113 | 11.2% |
| 2025 | 99 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 72 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | 58 | 5.7% |
| 2022 | 82 | 8.1% |
| 2021 | 53 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 57 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 42 | 4.2% |
| 2018 | 197 | 19.5% |
| 2017 | 104 | 10.3% |
| 2016 | 16 | 1.6% |
| 2015 | 14 | 1.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,008 | 99.8% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 950 | 94.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 25 | 2.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 23 | 2.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 9 | 0.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauralex | Cauffry | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | November 3, 2026 | 969500EWRNAA5PR42G08 |
| Tomar Holding | Fitz-James | SAS | November 1, 2026 | 969500XLPFEIL8SK0F46 |
| Emblo | Fleurines | SAS | October 29, 2026 | 969500DMFK70QZ1V0M70 |
| Snatch | Beauvais | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 19, 2026 | 969500NNPX2D8WITPE25 |
| Societe des Etablissements Torrekens | Ecuvilly | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500N34EWD5WRP9346 |
| Groupe P&B France | Meru | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 22, 2026 | 969500QVMMMYT9RV9B86 |
| Csholding | Ver-Sur-Launette | SAS | September 21, 2026 | 969500RNU1R1WXKW2L71 |
| Cabwell | Beauvais | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 21, 2026 | 9695004WSALSYVVG0620 |
| FH2M | Bregy | SAS | September 20, 2026 | 969500P37W5S2NXAAJ49 |
| Cosy Solutions | Neuilly-Sous-Clermont | SAS | September 8, 2026 | 969500U6GVUG6WJB0T71 |
| Kalyrix Holding | Saint-Maximin | SAS | September 5, 2026 | 969500DS8FCFR5NTYO90 |
| Smoothie | Coye-La-Foret | SAS | September 3, 2026 | 9695007GM842OWD2U774 |
| JL Holding | Chantilly | SAS | September 2, 2026 | 969500LLE9JR0CM2LX43 |
| BVP Holding | Fleurines | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 1, 2026 | 969500Z9KV5R35LZG725 |
| Sofia | Lamorlaye | SAS | August 28, 2026 | 969500EEDQKKABGZ5S97 |
| Surmay | Montataire | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | August 15, 2026 | 9695006BXPZYVB3O3H65 |
| Eglise Evangelique la Maison du Pere Dite Lmdp | Cauffry | Association déclarée | August 12, 2026 | 969500RCOKN3WKN1ZX54 |
| D&fi Holding | Villers-Saint-Frambourg-Ognon | SAS | July 31, 2026 | 969500D58JVYGP3DVZ89 |
| Chamax | Longueil-Annel | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 21, 2026 | 9695006GBCX8YG0EHJ61 |
| SA Braun | Senlis | SAS | July 10, 2026 | 969500SU8ZN11LPJRZ37 |
| Aiics Holding | Rantigny | SAS | July 6, 2026 | 969500ACLNRMMEPLJ708 |
| Valpaquenrea | Fitz-James | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 3, 2026 | 9695005JT4HF5PVUWA95 |
| Clmn Group | Chantilly | SAS | June 27, 2026 | 969500HVCJNDTU98GK38 |
| SARL Immobiliere Saint Laurent | Warluis | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 25, 2026 | 984500N9B4D3915D1Q32 |
| Nalp | Wambez | SAS | June 24, 2026 | 969500W6Q27M6TJ72X95 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.