Data / LEI register / France / Nord
Nord, France: 5,143 legal entities with an LEI
5,143 legal entities with a legal address in Nord, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 2,398 (46.6%) hold a current LEI and 2,296 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 625 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 5,143Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,398 (46.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 2,296 (44.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 445Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 625Registered in the last 12 months
- 56Registered in the last 30 days
- 578Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 55Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société par actions simplifiée (SAS) | 2,124 | 41.3% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | 1,240 | 24.1% |
| Autre société civile | 643 | 12.5% |
| Société civile immobilière | 402 | 7.8% |
| Association déclarée | 157 | 3.1% |
| SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | 143 | 2.8% |
| Société d'exercice libéral à responsabilité limitée | 94 | 1.8% |
| Organisme de placement collectif en valeurs mobilières sans personnalité morale | 38 | 0.7% |
| Caisse de crédit agricole mutuel | 31 | 0.6% |
| Exploitation agricole à responsabilité limitée | 24 | 0.5% |
| Société en nom collectif | 19 | 0.4% |
| Mutuelle | 15 | 0.3% |
| Société civile d'exploitation agricole | 14 | 0.3% |
| Fonds à forme sociétale à conseil d'administration | 14 | 0.3% |
| SA à directoire (s.a.i.) | 13 | 0.3% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Lille | 690 | 13.4% |
| Villeneuve-d'Ascq | 293 | 5.7% |
| Marcq-en-Barœul | 241 | 4.7% |
| Wasquehal | 170 | 3.3% |
| Roubaix | 162 | 3.1% |
| Dunkerque | 144 | 2.8% |
| Bondues | 132 | 2.6% |
| La Madeleine | 116 | 2.3% |
| Tourcoing | 101 | 2% |
| Lambersart | 93 | 1.8% |
| Wambrechies | 91 | 1.8% |
| Mouvaux | 90 | 1.7% |
| Cambrai | 80 | 1.6% |
| Croix | 75 | 1.5% |
| Douai | 60 | 1.2% |
| Valenciennes | 60 | 1.2% |
| Hem | 54 | 1% |
| Seclin | 53 | 1% |
| Roncq | 47 | 0.9% |
| Saint-Amand Les Eaux | 40 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 515 | 10% |
| 2025 | 625 | 12.2% |
| 2024 | 358 | 7% |
| 2023 | 337 | 6.6% |
| 2022 | 406 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 267 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 292 | 5.7% |
| 2019 | 297 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 769 | 15% |
| 2017 | 606 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 78 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 123 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 5,069 | 98.6% |
| Funds | 55 | 1.1% |
| Government entities | 17 | 0.3% |
| Branches | 2 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 4,948 | 96.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 130 | 2.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 29 | 0.6% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 28 | 0.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 2 | 0% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0% |
| LEI International Pvt Ltd | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vega | Cysoing | SAS | November 6, 2026 | 969500KCDJ6SJAQGIY53 |
| M Strategie | Roubaix | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500X59KXL2OUGNY72 |
| LPS | Cappelle-En-Pevele | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 5, 2026 | 969500EBNSU4WE2WIN19 |
| Resurgences | Lecelles | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 96950045VKT28M2AZK61 |
| TD Holding | Lille | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 4, 2026 | 969500X2GN6AV4TG7593 |
| Noumea | Cappelle-La-Grande | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 4, 2026 | 969500MQD31XH9WQ8H97 |
| Kourbe SPV6 | Blaringhem | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500FRS10NKX7CL565 |
| Novatech M2S | Wasquehal | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 984500ABABDAC3WAPB11 |
| Bqa Holding | Lille | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 9695005XDVXVLB1YAD27 |
| Artis Bio 100 | Maubeuge | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 984500AED1380I81C356 |
| Interlav | Sainghin-En-Melantois | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 28, 2026 | 984500405B6EB46AE266 |
| Mobihub | Villeneuve-D'ascq | SAS | October 28, 2026 | 969500R261XY70KI6X10 |
| Creademicile | Roubaix | SAS | October 26, 2026 | 969500GGF2HBYYCATK18 |
| Toughsoft | Lambersart | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 26, 2026 | 96950095R4R0HP9NU748 |
| Holding Moniz | Marcq-En-Barœul | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 23, 2026 | 969500W8YW0N4X6AJ593 |
| Foxit | Lille | SAS | October 22, 2026 | 969500L6IALGQHABFO87 |
| Sirius | La Madeleine | SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) | October 20, 2026 | 9695004WNSM0K6WRK412 |
| Newmax | Sainghin-En-Melantois | SAS | October 17, 2026 | 9695000CN4IIPLQBCR04 |
| Origine | Lille | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500NRQG1I79LDLG88 |
| Audax | Saint-Amand-Les-Eaux | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 9845007DEF15DEFA5807 |
| Archimed | Lille | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 9845005808A2D73CAC58 |
| Cflm | Feignies | SAS | October 13, 2026 | 969500ZH0DF5DV1KWY05 |
| Tu M'etonnes Productions | Lille | SAS | October 9, 2026 | 9695007URIS136OPH160 |
| Weeki | Lille | SAS | October 9, 2026 | 254900G0DO1ZQKJZKJ25 |
| Majelis | Maubeuge | SAS | October 8, 2026 | 969500DT98GAIPOK3U13 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.