Data / LEI register / France / Marne
Marne, France: 1,315 legal entities with an LEI
1,315 legal entities with a legal address in Marne, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 585 (44.5%) hold a current LEI and 632 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 129 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,315Legal entities with an LEI record
- 585 (44.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 632 (48.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 96Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 129Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 134Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Reims | 386 | 29.4% |
| Châlons-en-Champagne | 64 | 4.9% |
| Bezannes | 63 | 4.8% |
| Epernay | 51 | 3.9% |
| Tinqueux | 27 | 2.1% |
| Saint-Martin-sur le PRE | 22 | 1.7% |
| Betheny | 21 | 1.6% |
| Cormontreuil | 18 | 1.4% |
| Vitry-Le-Francois | 17 | 1.3% |
| Witry-lès-Reims | 17 | 1.3% |
| Sézanne | 15 | 1.1% |
| Ay-Champagne | 14 | 1.1% |
| Gueux | 14 | 1.1% |
| Blancs-Coteaux | 12 | 0.9% |
| Sainte Menehould | 12 | 0.9% |
| Pierry | 11 | 0.8% |
| Saint-Brice-Courcelles | 11 | 0.8% |
| Cernay-Les-Reims | 10 | 0.8% |
| Saint-Memmie | 9 | 0.7% |
| Ambonnay | 8 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 108 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 115 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 113 | 8.6% |
| 2023 | 118 | 9% |
| 2022 | 95 | 7.2% |
| 2021 | 53 | 4% |
| 2020 | 55 | 4.2% |
| 2019 | 87 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | 204 | 15.5% |
| 2017 | 163 | 12.4% |
| 2016 | 27 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 23 | 1.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,310 | 99.6% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 1,248 | 94.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 24 | 1.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 19 | 1.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 18 | 1.4% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen | Reims | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500G29HP8BYMNX116 |
| Sedensi | Reims | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 15, 2026 | 969500GRB8UX69GX0948 |
| Mineres | Reims | SAS | September 23, 2026 | 9695001QU7ACAOTM7D94 |
| Vanadis | Reims | SAS | September 16, 2026 | 969500HQJR11EDUNBQ87 |
| SDL Services | Chamery | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 16, 2026 | 9695002BZZBOCSMQVU26 |
| Syntetica | Reims | SAS | September 11, 2026 | 9695009LXBMUZUJGKJ27 |
| Boulinvest | Les Mesneux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 9, 2026 | 969500VTFO7BN79A1857 |
| H.D.P. | Reims | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 3, 2026 | 9695005NC45MZRQ01B52 |
| Tango | Saint-Brice-Courcelles | SAS | September 2, 2026 | 969500JBQ4VKXH9UN572 |
| Faivreortho | Reims | SAS | August 12, 2026 | 969500R5SW9S1TZYAL61 |
| N.T.F. | Witry-Les-Reims | SAS | August 3, 2026 | 969500JN3YDYVS0GIM05 |
| Holding de la Madeleine | Reims | SAS | July 21, 2026 | 969500MKUN29IMKLIZ12 |
| MCJ Holding | Reims | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | July 21, 2026 | 969500609V1J0K6O8514 |
| Rderay Holding | Reims | SAS | July 8, 2026 | 969500EJZP1V7K83L688 |
| Loge de Moulin a Vent | Saint-Martin-D'ablois | SAS | July 3, 2026 | 969500HNY3C86SSUM405 |
| H&e Protect | Reims | SAS | July 3, 2026 | 9695001Q5XYM2J9Y8X38 |
| SARL D'expl Garage Thevenin Gambier | Jonchery-Sur-Vesle | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 30, 2026 | 9695000P2US27T9ADJ27 |
| Services Filtration Pompes Optimisation | Sacy | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 22, 2026 | 969500BBPE113HZ1LA13 |
| SARL Profil Diffusion | Prunay | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 19, 2026 | 969500MXZ5LQ6V4N9753 |
| Riquier | Tinqueux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 16, 2026 | 9695004SEIIPLU19C655 |
| SARL Arkado | Champigny | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 11, 2026 | 9695007PAVG6QL181E98 |
| Apex | Reims | SAS | June 1, 2026 | 969500KE2WOL6XDIHJ83 |
| Tutmaz | Tinqueux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 22, 2026 | 969500JLAX6MD830RU78 |
| Okuta | Fismes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 10, 2026 | 969500S07ETPT799U783 |
| Holding Bruhat | Vitry-Le-Francois | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | May 6, 2026 | 969500I9S4TSFLC4BJ13 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.