Data / LEI register / France / Loire-Atlantique
Loire-Atlantique, France: 3,301 legal entities with an LEI
3,301 legal entities with a legal address in Loire-Atlantique, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,679 (50.9%) hold a current LEI and 1,411 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 485 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,301Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,679 (50.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,411 (42.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 206Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 485Registered in the last 12 months
- 35Registered in the last 30 days
- 347Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 25Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nantes | 983 | 29.8% |
| Saint Herblain | 184 | 5.6% |
| Vertou | 118 | 3.6% |
| Orvault | 98 | 3% |
| Saint-Nazaire | 86 | 2.6% |
| Carquefou | 85 | 2.6% |
| La Baule Escoublac | 82 | 2.5% |
| La Chapelle sur Erdre | 61 | 1.8% |
| Pornic | 60 | 1.8% |
| Reze | 54 | 1.6% |
| Guérande | 49 | 1.5% |
| Pornichet | 46 | 1.4% |
| Ancenis-Saint-Géréon | 44 | 1.3% |
| Basse-Goulaine | 43 | 1.3% |
| Coueron | 41 | 1.2% |
| Saint-Sébastien-sur-Loire | 40 | 1.2% |
| Bouguenais | 37 | 1.1% |
| sautron | 37 | 1.1% |
| treillieres | 35 | 1.1% |
| Saint-Brevin-Les-Pins | 33 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 429 | 13% |
| 2025 | 423 | 12.8% |
| 2024 | 308 | 9.3% |
| 2023 | 271 | 8.2% |
| 2022 | 249 | 7.5% |
| 2021 | 168 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 216 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | 177 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 388 | 11.8% |
| 2017 | 289 | 8.8% |
| 2016 | 59 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 79 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,266 | 98.9% |
| Funds | 25 | 0.8% |
| Government entities | 8 | 0.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 3,179 | 96.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 82 | 2.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 20 | 0.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 17 | 0.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tournebride | La Chapelle-Sur-Erdre | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500YLS9PE22CL9B57 |
| Holding Allin | Batz-Sur-Mer | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 30, 2026 | 9695008TI92JK72DD628 |
| Fl&co | Sainte-Luce-Sur-Loire | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 27, 2026 | 969500HZQNCAT1O1IV88 |
| U-Logistique | Carquefou | SAS | October 27, 2026 | 9695001X4L6SHWC8MW59 |
| Stellify | Vigneux-De-Bretagne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 22, 2026 | 984500DBE36CD8954C39 |
| Timepulse | Loireauxence | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 969500UWZBI6NDTEG532 |
| Filaction | Nantes | SAS | October 16, 2026 | 9695005KIBIGY9APXR40 |
| El Finance | Boussay | SAS | October 16, 2026 | 9695001DZAYGZDEB2L51 |
| F. Invest | Carquefou | SAS | October 15, 2026 | 969500Q6SLIMW74OTX82 |
| Agc | Saint-Herblain | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 984500A4DB4C6BA98362 |
| Bopro | Saint-Julien-De-Concelles | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500K14HTHJ3RK9Y25 |
| Orriap | Le Pallet | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 14, 2026 | 969500BAZH16IG6LEX34 |
| Lamy Capital Invest | Vigneux-De-Bretagne | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 12, 2026 | 969500QOCJTGCQOA7J81 |
| Tazandco | Pornic | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 9, 2026 | 969500C95PWETQV1UI38 |
| Lagon | Basse-Goulaine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 8, 2026 | 969500P1AV14BB8S5J98 |
| Aralvi | Nantes | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 8, 2026 | 9695009Y3JHNS6G1WP33 |
| Sibpl 23 | Orvault | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500VZYKOLELB7KY93 |
| Younup | Nantes | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500BOEP8LAGDES870 |
| Sibpl 22 | Orvault | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 9695005DFPKTECRHFX92 |
| Burdigala 0032 | Nantes | SAS | October 6, 2026 | 969500LKDGL40UOA7Q24 |
| Aquitania 0031 | Nantes | SAS | October 6, 2026 | 9695000A7KBFTJO78270 |
| Ortelle | Nantes | SAS | October 5, 2026 | 9695009C2SAHLM3I2J27 |
| Chouic | Nantes | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 984500X7DA3656L36A65 |
| Teneo | Orvault | SAS | October 2, 2026 | 969500P20G360B98XZ61 |
| Tiwaz | Bouaye | SAS | October 1, 2026 | 98450075C880A2B5F050 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.