Data / LEI register / Spain / País Vasco
País Vasco, Spain: 606 legal entities with an LEI
606 legal entities with a legal address in País Vasco, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 489 (80.7%) hold a current LEI and 95 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 133 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 606Legal entities with an LEI record
- 489 (80.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 95 (15.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 20Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 133Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 99Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 7Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 464 | 76.6% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 79 | 13% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 10 | 1.7% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 7 | 1.2% |
| Congregación | 7 | 1.2% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 7 | 1.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 6 | 1% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 6 | 1% |
| Asociación | 4 | 0.7% |
| Fundación | 3 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad de Inversión de Capital Variable (SICAV) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Fondo de Pensiones (F.P.) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Colectiva (S.C.) | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Bilbao | 110 | 18.2% |
| Vitoria | 45 | 7.4% |
| Vitoria-Gasteiz | 36 | 5.9% |
| San Sebastian | 26 | 4.3% |
| Donostia-San Sebastian | 24 | 4% |
| Irún | 18 | 3% |
| Getxo | 15 | 2.5% |
| Oiartzun | 9 | 1.5% |
| Zamudio | 9 | 1.5% |
| Zarautz | 8 | 1.3% |
| Derio | 7 | 1.2% |
| Mungia | 7 | 1.2% |
| Amorebieta-Etxano | 6 | 1% |
| Erandio | 6 | 1% |
| Abadiño | 5 | 0.8% |
| Astigarraga | 5 | 0.8% |
| Errenteria | 5 | 0.8% |
| Guecho | 5 | 0.8% |
| Guipuzcoa | 5 | 0.8% |
| Lasarte-Oria | 5 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 123 | 20.3% |
| 2025 | 103 | 17% |
| 2024 | 46 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 61 | 10.1% |
| 2022 | 22 | 3.6% |
| 2021 | 15 | 2.5% |
| 2020 | 41 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 20 | 3.3% |
| 2018 | 84 | 13.9% |
| 2017 | 46 | 7.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 15 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 598 | 98.7% |
| Funds | 7 | 1.2% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 543 | 89.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 29 | 4.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 16 | 2.6% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 13 | 2.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bikuma Global Services SL | Leioa | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 529900GC3HES3O972V70 |
| Arkigest Estudioa Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | November 5, 2026 | 529900RBMDSGQKC7TT96 |
| Serolan Norte Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 5299002FGFH7KDZ3VX17 |
| El Garaje Servicios Mecanicos Sociedad Limitada | Zalla | S.L. | November 2, 2026 | 529900BT5Y6WQQX64W48 |
| Inversiones MGC 2000 SL | Vitoria-Gasteiz | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 529900MORETUM0J9YY04 |
| Lasa Ibaiondo Sociedad Limitada | Maruri-Jatabe | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 529900WY9EVRUB66GF83 |
| Leikan Gestion Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 529900CBNE6IH88B5010 |
| Proyectos E Inversiones Jpa Sociedad Limitada | Getxo | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 52990077MR5UTZYLZ367 |
| Boss Capito Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | October 15, 2026 | 5299009YV5BJI63NZP86 |
| Bicamorsa Sociedad Limitada | Gernika-Lumo | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 529900ZSDWI88B8RTO30 |
| Boga Toys Sociedad Limitada | Santurtzi | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 529900Y1PIDTKY66HM11 |
| Urdaibai 1995 Sociedad Limitada | Gernika-Lumo | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 529900WHADVQM6X84C39 |
| Bevolucion E Impulso Sociedad Limitada | Portugalete | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 529900O1QNIHW44F2X27 |
| Tuyo Solar Sociedad Limitada | Lejona | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 529900UFT075E81ONV06 |
| Oloi Investments Sociedad Limitada | Derio | S.L. | October 1, 2026 | 5299006Z0MEHI68ZEQ35 |
| Comercial Vilarrasa Sociedad Anonima | Vizcaya | S.A. | September 24, 2026 | 5299003TRS2LDHXSOK58 |
| Hot Dog S House Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | September 22, 2026 | 529900OBOTZEOBRB6O68 |
| Profesiolan Sociedad Limitada | Portugalete | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 529900RX0HBZ5TIJO668 |
| Pasionistas Padres-Prov Sgdo Corazon de Jesus-Convento En Bilbao | Bilbao | Congregación | September 9, 2026 | 5299005D0025Z7BWD649 |
| Villalabon Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | September 8, 2026 | 5299006I0LB94WWO4142 |
| Juguetes Y Puericultura Seyma Sociedad Limitada | Santurtzi | S.L. | September 4, 2026 | 529900VIGFEF8NJ7ZI21 |
| 6910 Denali SL | Irun | S.L. | August 31, 2026 | 529900ET7IEEWTC6QE40 |
| Portuondo Sociedad Anonima | Bilbao | S.A. | August 31, 2026 | 5299005HWN9N6BT0YC82 |
| Askarretxe Sociedad Limitada | Bilbao | S.L. | August 31, 2026 | 5299002SSPH631U7CI95 |
| Luramix Sociedad Limitada | Zamudio | S.L. | August 21, 2026 | 529900PKXA4RMK8CTW46 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.