Data / LEI register / Czechia / Zlínský kraj
Zlínský kraj, Czechia: 1,128 legal entities with an LEI
1,128 legal entities with a legal address in Zlínský kraj, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 643 (57.0%) hold a current LEI and 475 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 38 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,128Legal entities with an LEI record
- 643 (57.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 475 (42.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 38Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 163Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 4Funds
- 21Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 781 | 69.2% |
| Akciová společnost | 246 | 21.8% |
| Obec | 30 | 2.7% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 21 | 1.9% |
| Družstvo | 9 | 0.8% |
| Společnost komanditní | 8 | 0.7% |
| Svěřenský fond | 4 | 0.4% |
| Nadace | 3 | 0.3% |
| Spolek | 3 | 0.3% |
| Pobočný spolek | 3 | 0.3% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 3 | 0.3% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 2 | 0.2% |
| Odborová organizace | 2 | 0.2% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 2 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Zlín | 246 | 21.8% |
| Uherské Hradiště | 81 | 7.2% |
| Kromeriz | 68 | 6% |
| Otrokovice | 64 | 5.7% |
| Valašské Meziříčí | 60 | 5.3% |
| Vsetín | 50 | 4.4% |
| Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | 48 | 4.3% |
| Uhersky Brod | 35 | 3.1% |
| Staré Město | 31 | 2.7% |
| Hulín | 28 | 2.5% |
| Holešov | 23 | 2% |
| Napajedla | 19 | 1.7% |
| Kunovice | 17 | 1.5% |
| Slavičín | 17 | 1.5% |
| Vizovice | 15 | 1.3% |
| Bystřice pod Hostýnem | 12 | 1.1% |
| Slušovice | 12 | 1.1% |
| Bojkovice | 9 | 0.8% |
| Jablůnka | 8 | 0.7% |
| Fryšták | 7 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 2.9% |
| 2025 | 60 | 5.3% |
| 2024 | 63 | 5.6% |
| 2023 | 69 | 6.1% |
| 2022 | 92 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 84 | 7.4% |
| 2020 | 75 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 80 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 101 | 9% |
| 2017 | 171 | 15.2% |
| 2016 | 38 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 40 | 3.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,072 | 95% |
| Government entities | 31 | 2.7% |
| Sole proprietors | 21 | 1.9% |
| Funds | 4 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1,066 | 94.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 45 | 4% |
| WM Datenservice | 8 | 0.7% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 3 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.3% |
| Centrálny depozitár cenných papierov SR | 1 | 0.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Readycash CZ s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700OXQPYMH9VNWW22 |
| AsisReality 3 s.r.o. | Kroměříž | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 23, 2026 | 315700B4YXG86EC5B222 |
| FORT-GROUP a.s. | Kroměříž | Akciová společnost | October 20, 2026 | 315700EK1KHUYS5BNN22 |
| POLMER TYRES, spol. s r.o. | Vizovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 7, 2026 | 315700ISMM7H9WYS5O90 |
| OXALIS Holding a.s. | Slušovice | Akciová společnost | October 6, 2026 | 315700JCYNU1171V1E71 |
| Metalšrot Tlumačov a.s. | Tlumačov | Akciová společnost | September 29, 2026 | 315700NZLTVU51HN0461 |
| Retail holding s.r.o. | Valašské Meziříčí | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 21, 2026 | 315700C7GS448Y4SNI51 |
| Sportovní hřiště s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 14, 2026 | 315700JOA4ROU2DOP619 |
| 4D building a.s. | Vsetín | Akciová společnost | September 11, 2026 | 315700P75SCGCSDYM771 |
| Pobtex s.r.o. | Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 10, 2026 | 315700P2DMGM57E7AM44 |
| ORGANIK s.r.o. | Otrokovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 14, 2026 | 315700RNIY6U4RUNQR71 |
| Amfira Capital s.r.o. | Žalkovice | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 7, 2026 | 315700UOULY5QJDQFA88 |
| AILEWAY a.s. | Kunovice | Akciová společnost | June 5, 2026 | 315700ODWXDKQK5VV595 |
| RekonTech s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 3, 2026 | 315700O5DN9SVRIZ6452 |
| Expandeco s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 29, 2026 | 315700JX1A5GDZ5V3997 |
| Promens Zlín Reality s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 20, 2026 | 315700V2VRQT40W8PE09 |
| VERSTA s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 14, 2026 | 315700WMML3DNQGVQK46 |
| UNIQUE Textiles, s.r.o. | Fryšták | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 5, 2026 | 315700XZUDNIS0N1VL56 |
| D.M.N., a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | May 5, 2026 | 315700WCK5RRQ3QSFG52 |
| Green butik s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 22, 2026 | 3157005978I6TLIPU598 |
| LESNICKO - DŘEVAŘSKÁ FIRMA, spol. s r. o. | Zubří | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 16, 2026 | 3157000G0BVEW2EY5S32 |
| Auca holding a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | April 8, 2026 | 315700RR8MP14A371V77 |
| STAMIT Group s.r.o. | Slavkov | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 1, 2026 | 315700OQ4QSP4AMEGS82 |
| APREM elektro s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 30, 2026 | 315700FCE8WRA3YIC492 |
| D-TECHNIK a.s. | Jablůnka | Akciová společnost | March 25, 2026 | 315700S5NSY2SKJK5B14 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.