Data / LEI register / Czechia / Zlín
Zlín, Czechia: 268 legal entities with an LEI
268 legal entities with a legal address in Zlín, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 156 (58.2%) hold a current LEI and 100 have lapsed. That is 0.8% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 268Legal entities with an LEI record
- 156 (58.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 100 (37.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 12Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 18Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 28Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 12Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 30, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 177 | 66% |
| Akciová společnost | 70 | 26.1% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 12 | 4.5% |
| Obec | 2 | 0.7% |
| Nadace | 1 | 0.4% |
| Svěřenský fond | 1 | 0.4% |
| Církve a náboženské společnosti | 1 | 0.4% |
| Příspěvková organizace zřízená územním samosprávným celkem | 1 | 0.4% |
| Kraj | 1 | 0.4% |
| Nadační fond | 1 | 0.4% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 15 | 5.6% |
| 2024 | 16 | 6% |
| 2023 | 14 | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 15 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | 20 | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | 8.2% |
| 2019 | 22 | 8.2% |
| 2018 | 31 | 11.6% |
| 2017 | 37 | 13.8% |
| 2016 | 7 | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 8 | 3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 252 | 94% |
| Sole proprietors | 12 | 4.5% |
| Government entities | 3 | 1.1% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Readycash CZ s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700OXQPYMH9VNWW22 |
| Sportovní hřiště s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 14, 2026 | 315700JOA4ROU2DOP619 |
| RekonTech s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 3, 2026 | 315700O5DN9SVRIZ6452 |
| Expandeco s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 29, 2026 | 315700JX1A5GDZ5V3997 |
| Promens Zlín Reality s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 20, 2026 | 315700V2VRQT40W8PE09 |
| DEAN MORAVIA s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 19, 2026 | 648816KNQFK903X80G84 |
| VERSTA s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 14, 2026 | 315700WMML3DNQGVQK46 |
| D.M.N., a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | May 5, 2026 | 315700WCK5RRQ3QSFG52 |
| MicroFix Service s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 24, 2026 | 6488JF26B2231A1NBF22 |
| Green butik s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 22, 2026 | 3157005978I6TLIPU598 |
| Auca holding a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | April 8, 2026 | 315700RR8MP14A371V77 |
| geo c+ s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 30, 2026 | 6488HE00MLH1HW895895 |
| APREM elektro s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 30, 2026 | 315700FCE8WRA3YIC492 |
| HRL CAPITAL s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 20, 2026 | 315700WR8C886PFLMW72 |
| KZ URO investiční s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | March 4, 2026 | 6488GDQ0152WY0O8L952 |
| agriCARBON s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | December 11, 2025 | 894500S5LO37FQSFW786 |
| Jagielloňská akademie celoživotního vzdělávání v Uherském Hradišti, s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 1, 2025 | 8945006IT81KHCOTCA85 |
| REAL FLAT, spol. s r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 7, 2025 | 6488H4QD1VWW5108U045 |
| Migratica, s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 29, 2025 | 3157009AV84B5761LO42 |
| Green Planet Solution, s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 20, 2025 | 3157008K55YY6JRWLI09 |
| PS - MSI,a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | May 14, 2025 | 315700ISK77I4VEU8E59 |
| PL realizace s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | April 8, 2025 | 894500IHX70O644YUU73 |
| S-projekt plus, a.s. | Zlín | Akciová společnost | March 17, 2025 | 3157003E47GDSIFVGI71 |
| VSC funds s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 10, 2025 | 315700OP7NT4JNE67F67 |
| Tamax Group s.r.o. | Zlín | Společnost s ručením omezeným | December 2, 2024 | 315700TIRBBM2VOV5Z79 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.