Data / LEI register / Liechtenstein / Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH)
Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH), Liechtenstein: 227 legal entities with an LEI
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy.
227 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) of Liechtenstein (ISO 20275 code Y8LH). 137 (60.4%) hold a current LEI and 67 have lapsed. 35 registered in the last 12 months.
The request: Get every Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Y8LH) of Liechtenstein that holds an LEI, with its website, parent company and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 227Legal entities with an LEI record
- 137 (60.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 67 (29.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 22Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 35Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 26Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Liechtenstein | 227 | 100% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 123 | 54.2% |
| Ruggell | 29 | 12.8% |
| Schaan | 25 | 11% |
| Triesen | 17 | 7.5% |
| Eschen | 11 | 4.8% |
| Balzers | 5 | 2.2% |
| Mauren | 5 | 2.2% |
| Schaanwald | 5 | 2.2% |
| Gamprin-Bendern | 2 | 0.9% |
| Nendeln | 2 | 0.9% |
| Triesenberg | 2 | 0.9% |
| Schellenberg | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 13.2% |
| 2025 | 30 | 13.2% |
| 2024 | 24 | 10.6% |
| 2023 | 15 | 6.6% |
| 2022 | 20 | 8.8% |
| 2021 | 22 | 9.7% |
| 2020 | 12 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 4 | 1.8% |
| 2018 | 26 | 11.5% |
| 2017 | 42 | 18.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 227 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 114 | 50.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 42 | 18.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 25 | 11% |
| GS1 AISBL | 15 | 6.6% |
| Office Fédéral de la Statistique (OFS), LEI-Suisse | 13 | 5.7% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 13 | 5.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 1.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Fin GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | November 5, 2026 | 5299001QRFOJHKI7LG20 |
| BCNBCN GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | October 16, 2026 | 984500B986G41E49E720 |
| Stuckmann Consulting GmbH | Triesen | GmbH | October 16, 2026 | 98450064CFR0BG847F67 |
| Stier Ingenieure GmbH | Nendeln | GmbH | October 14, 2026 | 50670060282I54K6B103 |
| CybrIT GmbH | Triesen | GmbH | September 24, 2026 | 50670013E6658LXK8V64 |
| Chestnut Tree Valley GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | September 8, 2026 | 254900IYAFRBPXC9CR86 |
| OPTIKON GmbH | Eschen | GmbH | August 18, 2026 | 98450069C8CA702E6B64 |
| ANV CAPITAL GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | July 16, 2026 | 5299005DZQSN24SY4U44 |
| button ventures GmbH | Ruggell | GmbH | July 1, 2026 | 529900ZQU6HUMDTSP136 |
| Opera Capital GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | June 25, 2026 | 8755009G34T49QBCCA20 |
| DAN Group GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | June 25, 2026 | 529900QEFV9UOQS81J84 |
| MOMARE GmbH | Schaanwald | GmbH | June 19, 2026 | 984500400C7E9753FE20 |
| One More Venture GMBH | Ruggell | GmbH | June 11, 2026 | 254900V0HMHCDUCMLI89 |
| Werterhalt GmbH | Triesenberg | GmbH | June 3, 2026 | 98450064C8C7D4B39172 |
| A Fortune International GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | May 5, 2026 | 8755005W18D9ZAXSJ139 |
| Apex Legacy GmbH | Schaanwald | GmbH | April 20, 2026 | 529900VU29XRGDEXRQ48 |
| Elos GmbH | Ruggell | GmbH | April 10, 2026 | 391200OM0JV91VBY0B34 |
| Rustenburg GmbH | Mauren | GmbH | April 9, 2026 | 984500CCB2F1BM600726 |
| Aurelius Capital GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | April 2, 2026 | 5299009LCIQIYAQNMK33 |
| Valemont Holding GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | April 2, 2026 | 52990050N1HNULFFEY55 |
| Nilani GmbH | Mauren | GmbH | March 27, 2026 | 9845009D8N7606GA0A77 |
| Litestone Production GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | March 26, 2026 | 9845009BD6BF4701FC88 |
| Everblue Ocean Investments GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | March 24, 2026 | 5299000991A48CLKFI53 |
| pd FATBIKE GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | March 5, 2026 | 984500756X3NED6CFE15 |
| Askus GmbH | Vaduz | GmbH | February 10, 2026 | 5299008DYLSY5HL0D158 |
CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.