Data / LEI register / Spain / Valladolid
Valladolid, Spain: 980 legal entities with an LEI
980 legal entities with a legal address in Valladolid, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 537 (54.8%) hold a current LEI and 412 have lapsed. That is 0.5% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 980Legal entities with an LEI record
- 537 (54.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 412 (42.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 27Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 57Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 145Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 704 | 71.8% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 107 | 10.9% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 39 | 4% |
| Congregación | 26 | 2.7% |
| Fundación | 21 | 2.1% |
| Asociación | 13 | 1.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 11 | 1.1% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 8 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 5 | 0.5% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 5 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 4 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 3 | 0.3% |
| Mutualidad de Prevision Social (M.P.S.) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Empresario Individual | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 47 | 4.8% |
| 2025 | 70 | 7.1% |
| 2024 | 56 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 95 | 9.7% |
| 2022 | 47 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | 58 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 82 | 8.4% |
| 2019 | 53 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 172 | 17.6% |
| 2017 | 269 | 27.4% |
| 2016 | 10 | 1% |
| 2015 | 4 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 974 | 99.4% |
| Government entities | 3 | 0.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.2% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astellpapel Industria Bolsera SA | Valladolid | S.L. | November 5, 2026 | 529900NVGC3Q255HJQ26 |
| Blancaja 2014 SL | Valladolid | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 9598005VKVTU5ZWS1A58 |
| Kuan Alternative Investments SL | Valladolid | S.L. | October 13, 2026 | 9845008D40C0R4YE0D64 |
| Talleres Sermesa, S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 9598007A8QTM18LY1042 |
| Eselfis Inversiones S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | September 15, 2026 | 9598007866SB00Z19Y30 |
| Finovex Capital Group SL | Valladolid | SLU | August 6, 2026 | 254900FOZ45KPLS04D80 |
| Teknomechanics Engineering S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | July 24, 2026 | 9598007NM37F9YZG0R03 |
| Rose 1973 SL | Valladolid | S.L. | July 14, 2026 | 959800VVY09UJ9JSCQ68 |
| Alfred and Friends, S.L. | Valladolid | SLU | June 26, 2026 | 959800YN262ZE82U6F07 |
| Santos Bartolome SA | Valladolid | S.A. | June 12, 2026 | 959800ND6A0H5SL7JU70 |
| Urva 4 S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | June 12, 2026 | 95980091CT9T3788SZ56 |
| Ecosel Solar, SA | Valladolid | S.A. | June 12, 2026 | 9598006N4UWN14S2BX21 |
| Coinsoft 21, S.L. | Valladolid | SLU | June 3, 2026 | 95980087YYWJL8VBFB06 |
| Idea Hogar Electrodomesticos SL | Valladolid | S.L. | May 27, 2026 | 529900MPU2KOW0OKV579 |
| Mumeca SA | Valladolid | S.A. | May 20, 2026 | 894500X7G6WGA8FOND36 |
| Oroman Holding & Investments, S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | May 18, 2026 | 959800WQSRHH8Y5XLY10 |
| Sercorenova S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | May 18, 2026 | 959800AMZC7R519K0L33 |
| Red Inversora Valladolid SA | Valladolid | S.A. | May 11, 2026 | 9598005UFU1MSNEJ3909 |
| KS Hispania Investments SL | Valladolid | S.L. | May 4, 2026 | 8945002BAKJ4I0FJWP39 |
| Comercial Metales Y Aplicaciones S.L. | Valladolid | SLU | March 24, 2026 | 959800EULH7CQDUJ4P98 |
| Los Negrillos Finur S.L. | Valladolid | S.L. | February 2, 2026 | 9598001E4NMEN9DXTH78 |
| Sodical Inversion SCR SA | Valladolid | S.L. | January 19, 2026 | 529900NDSIK2F3YA3W71 |
| Fondo Para la Capitalizacion de la Innovacion Empresarial F.C.R. | Valladolid | S.L. | January 19, 2026 | 5299004GT4C6BH3DS188 |
| Vabipro S.L | Valladolid | S.L. | December 22, 2025 | 9598006L6BYQC9DG9T53 |
| Farmacia G. Vaamonde CB | Valladolid | CB | December 2, 2025 | 959800K66FW0ZSYPHV77 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.