Data / LEI register / Spain / Girona
Girona, Spain: 728 legal entities with an LEI
728 legal entities with a legal address in Girona, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 394 (54.1%) hold a current LEI and 297 have lapsed. That is 0.4% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 728Legal entities with an LEI record
- 394 (54.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 297 (40.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 36Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 49Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 96Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 8Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 552 | 75.8% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 77 | 10.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 41 | 5.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 12 | 1.6% |
| Fundación | 8 | 1.1% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 7 | 1% |
| Asociación | 4 | 0.5% |
| Congregación | 3 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Mutualidad de Prevision Social (M.P.S.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 1 | 0.1% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 43 | 5.9% |
| 2025 | 49 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 49 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | 61 | 8.4% |
| 2022 | 53 | 7.3% |
| 2021 | 53 | 7.3% |
| 2020 | 67 | 9.2% |
| 2019 | 61 | 8.4% |
| 2018 | 139 | 19.1% |
| 2017 | 132 | 18.1% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 8 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 720 | 98.9% |
| Funds | 8 | 1.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girona Cuatrocientos Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 9845008C9AID0FF03667 |
| Quingdom Solutions SL | Girona | S.L. | November 5, 2026 | 984500EEA5M081F5C030 |
| Straightforward Corp SL | Girona | S.L. | November 1, 2026 | 8945008KUWNAS9WWHK33 |
| DDF Oriental Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 254900KY5IJQ51RI5Z02 |
| Creu 39 Girona SL | Girona | S.L. | October 12, 2026 | 8945000EB37MKVNTRS70 |
| Secways Ventures S.C.R. SA | Girona | SCR | September 30, 2026 | 9598008RT4V5G0EKZL32 |
| Comercial Paperera i Materials D'Oficina SL | Girona | S.L. | September 22, 2026 | 984500889A9B608A4E26 |
| Choice New Investments SL | Girona | S.L. | September 17, 2026 | 959800ALJL0WJNE0P254 |
| NO2 Capital Invest SL | Girona | S.L. | August 12, 2026 | 894500CG248BP3RTKO28 |
| Yoruba Foods España Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | June 10, 2026 | 529900VYM9HUTPNUA727 |
| Emporda Business Trade SL | Girona | S.L. | June 5, 2026 | 9598008PDYMSVFH6PK90 |
| Charcuteria Y Cocinados SA | Girona | S.A. | June 1, 2026 | 984500D1A36A5B0A4527 |
| Metal Global Europa SL | Girona | S.L. | April 21, 2026 | 959800QWBGPN0VJQ9K64 |
| Cup Telecomunicacions SL | Girona | S.L. | April 15, 2026 | 959800PVQPX00VKH0E45 |
| Cavigra Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | April 14, 2026 | 9845005BS04436FD4251 |
| Martin & Martin 2019 SL | Girona | SLU | April 4, 2026 | 984500C01ABB0LFC4D83 |
| Didac Instal.lacions 2003 Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | March 27, 2026 | 2549005RZNKQRSD2RF91 |
| Importaestrategico RD SL | Girona | S.L. | March 2, 2026 | 959800EB6PK4WDFRG523 |
| Viltec 19 SLP | Girona | S.L. | February 12, 2026 | 959800YE6MX01DCMUB38 |
| Miquel Pons 2021 Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | February 9, 2026 | 529900BCYHU5ZLRKNK60 |
| Hoteles Sol Del Sur SA | Girona | S.A. | February 5, 2026 | 959800QBDKFHRN2GEV64 |
| Select Spanish Products 2022 Sociedad Limitada | Girona | SLU | January 29, 2026 | 984500M919944A4B2D55 |
| Montiro & Partners Sociedad Limitada | Girona | SLU | January 26, 2026 | 984500F4FBDA9DB86631 |
| Msu Capital Group SL | Girona | S.L. | January 15, 2026 | 959800U11KRBFBTN5C37 |
| Rabbit Rally Sociedad Limitada | Girona | S.L. | January 2, 2026 | 529900O2E2RV63HODD61 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.