Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Marne / Warmeriville

Companies in Warmeriville, Marne: 222 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

222 active companies have their head office in Warmeriville, Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 39 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Warmeriville, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 222Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 39 (17.6%)With employees
  • MarneDepartment
  • 51660Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20263
February 20260
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20239
202415
202515
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18382.4%
1 to 9 employees3616.2%
10 to 49 employees31.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B79
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Support activities for crop production01.61Z5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of paints, varnishes, printing ink and mastics20.30Z2
Manufacture of cutlery25.71Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Other education n.e.c.85.59B2
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Manufacture of gas35.21Z1
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
James Invest10782822015 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Reatech10813436211 July 202677.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pocquet1066889303 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Illeno1035362563 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Onkera10314353325 March 202625.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stkl99939017225 December 202549.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solatrade9936548541 November 202546.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LS Conseil99017456710 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MDB5198991347030 July 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
#housekeepers9927457451 July 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestagri Services94285526320 March 202501.61Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabaloi9383790136 December 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.