Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Viuz-en-Sallaz

Companies in Viuz-en-Sallaz, Haute-Savoie: 403 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

403 active companies have their head office in Viuz-en-Sallaz, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 86 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Viuz-en-Sallaz, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 403Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 86 (21.3%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74311Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20264
July 20263
June 20262
May 20261
April 20261
March 20264
February 20261
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202320
202416
202521
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31778.7%
1 to 9 employees7618.9%
10 to 49 employees102.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B148
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Renting of housing68.20A10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Sports and recreation education85.51Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B2
Manufacture of kitchen furniture31.02Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C2
General food stores47.11B2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Studio TPL1318766331 November 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Safely13203638522 October 202680.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMT Auto1085225254 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cgfm Consulting1081143151 August 202685.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Karma10702626226 June 202685.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMT Distribution10692907825 June 202646.74Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Edelweiss Immobilier BY ONE Life10262047315 March 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kobalt Patrimoine1015536751 March 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carma1008894769 February 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chrichrialque10076843120 January 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Design9951519661 January 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carropro9950473051 January 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.