Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Vetraz-Monthoux

Companies in Vetraz-Monthoux, Haute-Savoie: 668 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

668 active companies have their head office in Vetraz-Monthoux, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 94 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Vetraz-Monthoux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 668Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 94 (14.1%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74298Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20262
July 20264
June 20265
May 20262
April 20262
March 20265
February 20263
January 20263
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202245
202336
202440
202531
2026 so far33

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57485.9%
1 to 9 employees7411.1%
10 to 49 employees172.5%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B295
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D17
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z15
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Renting of housing68.20A14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Residential property development41.10A7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Plastering43.31Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Retail sale of furniture47.59A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Other education n.e.c.85.59B3
Fitness facilities93.13Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Repair of machinery33.12Z2
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Proxi Securite13173141616 October 202680.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CB Invest13152037114 October 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison M-H13062954625 September 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JD Finance13031582314 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wanoa Immo1091703167 August 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Custodia10714379415 July 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mncp Capital1078131237 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Capt Energie10728472127 June 202693.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Digitsens10639516315 June 202673.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ljbrand1058623463 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FV Invest1046983865 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BML France Learning1045987841 May 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.