Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vaucluse / Valreas

Companies in Valreas, Vaucluse: 820 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

820 active companies have their head office in Valreas, Vaucluse, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 34 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 193 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Valreas, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 820Active companies
  • 34Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 193 (23.5%)With employees
  • VaucluseDepartment
  • 84138Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20266
August 20260
July 20264
June 20263
May 20264
April 20263
March 20263
February 20263
January 20264
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202328
202431
202535
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62776.5%
1 to 9 employees16620.2%
10 to 49 employees242.9%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B229
Renting of housing68.20A89
Growing of grapes01.21Z53
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A11
Fast-food restaurants56.10C10
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z5
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z5
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z5
Support activities for crop production01.61Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
General food stores47.11B4
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Plant propagation01.30Z3
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z3
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z3
Plastering43.31Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Boulangerie Ferrigno13104967830 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nfrs13132460015 September 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fare1302508064 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cafe de France1095235222 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Comoe Energy10819101628 July 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe ACB10932042423 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dreamora10757460011 July 202679.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Saveurs du SUD Provence10626095312 June 202656.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TSC1056093661 May 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flaure10428509324 April 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LS Didou Immo1031255221 April 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Table du LAC9989537641 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.