Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hautes-Alpes / Vallouise-Pelvoux

Companies in Vallouise-Pelvoux, Hautes-Alpes: 173 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

173 active companies have their head office in Vallouise-Pelvoux, Hautes-Alpes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 5 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 29 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Vallouise-Pelvoux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 173Active companies
  • 5Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 29 (16.8%)With employees
  • Hautes-AlpesDepartment
  • 05101Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20261
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20226
202310
20243
202512
2026 so far3

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14483.2%
1 to 9 employees2615.0%
10 to 49 employees31.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B50
Renting of housing68.20A25
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Architectural activities71.11Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
General food stores47.11B1
Convenience stores47.11C1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z1
Retail sale of furniture47.59A1
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B1
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B1
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Event catering activities56.21Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Serra Pere et Fils1038849128 April 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chalet de l'Onde1012205232 February 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Concept Alpin99330592923 October 202547.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Jadin du Barna9438999301 May 202555.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Purecanyoning94358488819 March 202585.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altigrowth94215525014 March 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Detect Services 0594100473117 February 202574.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Venturino Plomberie9349717062 November 202443.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casamora93004163728 May 202447.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jacky Sports95383073426 June 202347.64Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plomberie Services 059497485529 March 202343.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atelier d'Architecture Philippe Gauthier94872423220 January 202371.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.