Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Meurthe-et-Moselle / Val de Briey

Companies in Val de Briey, Meurthe-et-Moselle: 558 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

558 active companies have their head office in Val de Briey, Meurthe-et-Moselle, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 109 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Val de Briey, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
558
Registered in the last 12 months
22
Registered in October 2026
1
With employees
109 (19.5%)
Department
Meurthe-et-Moselle
Commune code
54099

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20261
June 20264
May 20263
April 20264
March 20262
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202333
202432
202521
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44980.5%
1 to 9 employees8715.6%
10 to 49 employees193.4%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B191
Renting of housing68.20A53
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Legal activities69.10Z6
Hairdressing96.02A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Supermarkets47.11D4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Manufacture of locks and hinges25.72Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
4AS Restauration13191953221 October 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Royaume Food13021542917 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tekauto13015722516 September 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NB HOLDING1066563171 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
N2M1054539631 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VB Auto1057776927 May 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Quinte Invest1047555175 May 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Labulle10349140326 April 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RJL10374850510 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SGS Auto1016420561 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hptm HOLDING10039500326 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Heritage Fighting et Fitness Club99296330616 October 202593.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.