Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Savoie / Val-Cenis

Companies in Val-Cenis, Savoie: 366 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

366 active companies have their head office in Val-Cenis, Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 25 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 98 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Val-Cenis, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 366Active companies
  • 25Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 98 (26.8%)With employees
  • SavoieDepartment
  • 73290Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20260
July 20264
June 20261
May 20264
April 20262
March 20262
February 20260
January 20262
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202315
202419
202516
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26873.2%
1 to 9 employees8021.9%
10 to 49 employees164.4%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B113
Traditional restaurants56.10A30
Renting of housing68.20A18
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z13
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z13
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z12
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z5
Residential property development41.10A5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
General food stores47.11B4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Convenience stores47.11C3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z3
Other printing18.12Z2
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate08.11Z1
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Judal13146595712 October 202647.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axma13009561515 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jupifi1096825914 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EURL 495010760005813 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alessy1072316802 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Francois10505044715 May 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arfina10495163711 May 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ginette10459262121 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casa Design10287954123 March 202674.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coguri1021991892 March 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tratp99985134824 December 202543.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rttp99985027419 December 202543.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.