Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Truyes

Companies in Truyes, Indre-et-Loire: 166 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

166 active companies have their head office in Truyes, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 9 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 33 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Truyes, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 166Active companies
  • 9Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 33 (19.9%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37263Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20262
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
20234
202414
20253
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13380.1%
1 to 9 employees2716.3%
10 to 49 employees53.0%
50 to 249 employees10.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B66
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Architectural activities71.11Z2
Construction economics activities74.90A2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z2
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z1
Manufacture of paper and paperboard17.12Z1
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z1
Collection of non-hazardous waste38.11Z1
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications42.22Z1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of flowers and plants46.22Z1
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z1
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING M Bergeard1308135381 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crovant1033932523 April 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Optidiag9995884377 January 202671.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Finlauque Industrie98916140111 July 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL 2JBRV93764553918 November 202441.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cmgqb9346778576 November 202496.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jabre93453961021 October 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gaumont Promotion93334795723 September 202474.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CT Immo9283091371 May 202468.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tcan92800475322 April 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dapi Sport92788215912 April 202490.03Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VR Invest98511129327 February 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.