Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Meuse / Thierville-sur-Meuse

Companies in Thierville-sur-Meuse, Meuse: 232 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

232 active companies have their head office in Thierville-sur-Meuse, Meuse, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 46 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Thierville-sur-Meuse, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 232Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 46 (19.8%)With employees
  • MeuseDepartment
  • 55505Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
20237
202413
202517
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18680.2%
1 to 9 employees3414.7%
10 to 49 employees93.9%
50 to 249 employees20.9%
250 employees or more10.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B93
Renting of housing68.20A16
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete23.63Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z1
Construction of roads and motorways42.11Z1
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HDP Invest13052296423 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SN K213021339010 September 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dieselship Studio FR10810597427 July 202658.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Cocons de Mathilde1056095641 June 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Centre de Performance Athletique et Operationnelle10500319811 May 202693.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2B Finance10263090210 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GK Auto10013990619 January 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RC Invest99197424726 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Moon9908822011 September 202574.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nami9897175331 August 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Racines de Lombut9891576491 July 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Magni93977196016 January 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.