Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Tarascon

Companies in Tarascon, Bouches-du-Rhône: 1,561 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,561 active companies have their head office in Tarascon, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 80 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 304 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Tarascon, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,561Active companies
  • 80Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 304 (19.5%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13108Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 202610
August 20261
July 20268
June 20265
May 20263
April 202610
March 20267
February 20266
January 202611
December 20257
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202274
202391
202475
202592
2026 so far65

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,25780.5%
1 to 9 employees25916.6%
10 to 49 employees412.6%
50 to 249 employees30.2%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B379
Renting of housing68.20A180
Support activities for crop production01.61Z42
Activities of holding companies64.20Z38
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z31
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A27
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A25
Fast-food restaurants56.10C25
General masonry and building shell work43.99C23
Traditional restaurants56.10A23
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z21
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A16
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z14
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z14
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z12
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Hairdressing96.02A11
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C10
Adult continuing education85.59A10
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z9
Plastering43.31Z9
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Beverage serving activities56.30Z8
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z7
Local road freight transport49.41B7
Legal activities69.10Z7
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z7
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Insulation work activities43.29A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B6
General food stores47.11B6
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TSI13172823015 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Farc1318625341 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Socle1313575501 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fimare13159764325 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ELB Services13030722618 September 202601.61Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FG Horses Events1095551512 September 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rrfood1094275001 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Institut du ROI Rene1077919311 July 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Services Agricoeur1067994551 July 202601.61Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Table du ROI Rene10690559912 June 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NEW Wall Concept1064392762 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Gestion PM10518497218 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.