Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Steenvoorde

Companies in Steenvoorde, Nord: 351 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

351 active companies have their head office in Steenvoorde, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 88 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Steenvoorde, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 351Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 88 (25.1%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59580Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20262
April 20264
March 20261
February 20262
January 20264
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202313
202420
202517
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26374.9%
1 to 9 employees6618.8%
10 to 49 employees195.4%
50 to 249 employees30.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B131
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Mixed farming01.50Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z5
Raising of poultry01.47Z4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Architectural activities71.11Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z2
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z2
Other printing18.12Z2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B2
Opticians47.78A2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
L'Auberge de Saint Eloi10647150112 June 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LDS1046458336 May 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alnitak1045942215 May 202646.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZEN Immo Service1033924521 April 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maver10132830026 November 2025annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Adld99169880419 September 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTN9905812901 August 2025annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hccb9879504091 May 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Owlaris94378134428 April 202581.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marcca94152171828 February 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flandres Design Visuel93865630316 December 202418.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Speednet International9387815499 December 202449.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.