Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hérault / Servian

Companies in Servian, Hérault: 517 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

517 active companies have their head office in Servian, Hérault, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 104 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Servian, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 517Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 104 (20.1%)With employees
  • HéraultDepartment
  • 34300Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20262
July 20263
June 20263
May 20262
April 20261
March 20261
February 20262
January 20261
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202317
202421
202521
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared41379.9%
1 to 9 employees9117.6%
10 to 49 employees112.1%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B180
Growing of grapes01.21Z36
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Renting of housing68.20A13
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Local road freight transport49.41B6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Advertising agencies73.11Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Other sports activities93.19Z3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B2
Residential property development41.10A2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z2
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B2
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING Lycka Groupe1306242991 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clarac ZEN Gestion13088229321 September 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Penthea13080773821 September 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Qualite Plus Nettoyage1072572556 July 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
314 Dimensions10490568211 May 202632.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kgburger1086643011 February 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marea Conseils9997962047 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DB HOLDING99018449116 June 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Millenaire94492207922 May 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tpo&consulting94480070520 May 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IPB et CO-CY94487040114 May 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gotham Garage Motors9425756631 April 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.