Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Scionzier

Companies in Scionzier, Haute-Savoie: 810 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

810 active companies have their head office in Scionzier, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 205 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Scionzier, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 810Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 205 (25.3%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74264Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20267
August 20263
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20267
March 20261
February 20263
January 20266
December 20255
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202328
202444
202549
2026 so far32

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared60574.7%
1 to 9 employees15018.5%
10 to 49 employees445.4%
50 to 249 employees111.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B183
Bar turning25.62A53
Activities of holding companies64.20Z27
General masonry and building shell work43.99C26
Activities of head offices70.10Z17
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D14
Traditional restaurants56.10A14
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B13
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Renting of housing68.20A13
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A11
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B11
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z11
Plastering43.31Z9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Floor and wall covering43.33Z8
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Residential property development41.10A7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Repair of machinery33.12Z6
Taxi operation49.32Z6
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.