Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vaucluse / Sarrians

Companies in Sarrians, Vaucluse: 692 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

692 active companies have their head office in Sarrians, Vaucluse, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 143 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Sarrians, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 692Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 143 (20.7%)With employees
  • VaucluseDepartment
  • 84122Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20262
April 20264
March 20261
February 20261
January 20260
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202322
202432
202526
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared54979.3%
1 to 9 employees12117.5%
10 to 49 employees213.0%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B194
Renting of housing68.20A78
Growing of grapes01.21Z29
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A14
Plant propagation01.30Z13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Activities of head offices70.10Z13
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A10
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Local road freight transport49.41B6
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B5
Production of electricity35.11Z5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Wholesale of flowers and plants46.22Z4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Repair of machinery33.12Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING J&C13181574815 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Faracha13042386611 September 202610.85Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Formalia10876521514 August 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artrans1064564371 August 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Brifraleo10556166626 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rubio Investissements10553862322 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AG Invest Travaux Immo1035254819 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flexikap99897014922 December 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boceno99469220028 November 202547.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agobonnaud Company9923033881 November 202582.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S.a.s Kaprice98935632415 July 202547.24Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3A9893722551 July 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.