Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Guadeloupe / Sainte-Rose

Companies in Sainte-Rose, Guadeloupe: 1,672 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,672 active companies have their head office in Sainte-Rose, Guadeloupe, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 111 were registered in the last 12 months, 11 of them in October 2026, and 248 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Sainte-Rose, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,672Active companies
  • 111Registered in the last 12 months
  • 11Registered in October 2026
  • 248 (14.8%)With employees
  • GuadeloupeDepartment
  • 97129Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202611
September 20265
August 20266
July 202611
June 202612
May 202614
April 202611
March 20268
February 20268
January 20269
December 202510
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022112
202391
2024107
2025102
2026 so far96

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,42485.2%
1 to 9 employees21913.1%
10 to 49 employees291.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B196
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A67
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z64
Renting of housing68.20A47
Fast-food restaurants56.10C43
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z33
General masonry and building shell work43.99C30
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A29
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A26
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A25
General food stores47.11B24
Construction of detached houses41.20A23
Traditional restaurants56.10A23
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C21
Local road freight transport49.41B21
Landscape service activities81.30Z20
Construction of other buildings41.20B16
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z16
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D14
Beauty treatment96.02B14
Growing of sugar cane01.14Z13
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z13
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B13
Adult continuing education85.59A13
Mixed farming01.50Z12
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z12
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C12
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A12
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z12
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A11
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z11
Hairdressing96.02A11
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B10
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A10
Support activities for crop production01.61Z9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B9
Sea and coastal passenger water transport50.10Z9

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.