Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Sainte-Consorce

Companies in Sainte-Consorce, Rhône: 287 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

287 active companies have their head office in Sainte-Consorce, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 62 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Sainte-Consorce, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 287Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 62 (21.6%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69190Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20260
March 20260
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202317
202416
202520
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22578.4%
1 to 9 employees5719.9%
10 to 49 employees41.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B87
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z3
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Office property development41.10B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2
Event catering activities56.21Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
Advertising agencies73.11Z2
Other sports activities93.19Z2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Weaving of textiles13.20Z1
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone23.70Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
HOLDING OZ10793005921 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L&D Boulangerie10572973529 May 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solutions BSO10552671926 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CP Life Science Advisory10175327524 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Clef des Flammes10163010119 February 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VJ Consulting1011566514 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CT3A10047384228 January 202671.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jardin des Gones de l'Ouest Lyonnais10069140127 January 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ssdlp99433382125 November 202547.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Adobai98851958326 June 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LT Invest98849363112 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lukelia HOLDING98828401412 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.