Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Var / Sainte-Anastasie-sur-Issole

Companies in Sainte-Anastasie-sur-Issole, Var: 154 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

154 active companies have their head office in Sainte-Anastasie-sur-Issole, Var, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 25 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Sainte-Anastasie-sur-Issole, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 154Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 25 (16.2%)With employees
  • VarDepartment
  • 83111Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20260
June 20260
May 20261
April 20264
March 20260
February 20261
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20226
20235
202413
202513
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12983.8%
1 to 9 employees2415.6%
10 to 49 employees10.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B38
Renting of housing68.20A17
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Support activities for crop production01.61Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Growing of grapes01.21Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2
Design and on-site assembly of industrial process control equipment33.20C1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications42.22Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z1
Wholesale of other intermediate products46.76Z1
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z1
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z1
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A1
Computer programming activities62.01Z1
Web portals63.12Z1
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A1
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Caby Invest13049703516 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casatasia10630288828 May 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C&C HOLDING10406454817 April 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Symbiose10106854210 February 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MD Investissements99466015726 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Euridefevrieretmanas99463211510 October 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plum9926723291 October 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RL Services9924195721 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS RD'Auto9448190932 May 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Made94193970412 March 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Auto Vente VAR 8394014825725 January 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NEC Services Agricoles9380279012 January 202501.61Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.