Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Saint-Witz

Companies in Saint-Witz, Val-d'Oise: 432 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

432 active companies have their head office in Saint-Witz, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 69 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Witz, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 432Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 69 (16.0%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95580Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20264
August 20263
July 20262
June 20264
May 20264
April 20264
March 20262
February 20263
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202316
202423
202526
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared36384.0%
1 to 9 employees4410.2%
10 to 49 employees204.6%
50 to 249 employees51.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B155
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z21
Renting of housing68.20A15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z9
Taxi operation49.32Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Residential property development41.10A2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Plastering43.31Z2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Convenience stores47.11C2
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B2
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.