Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Île-de-France / Val-d'Oise

Companies in Val-d'Oise: 119,144 active companies by industry and town

119,144 active companies have their head office in Val-d'Oise (95), Île-de-France, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 7,789 were registered in the last 12 months, 331 of them in October 2026, and 22,483 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 119,144Active companies
  • 7,789Registered in the last 12 months
  • 331Registered in October 2026
  • 22,483 (18.9%)With employees
  • 95Department code
  • Île-de-FranceRegion

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 2026331
September 2026624
August 2026419
July 2026678
June 2026720
May 2026557
April 2026729
March 2026788
February 2026685
January 2026925
December 2025684
November 2025649

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20226,263
20236,853
20247,777
20258,060
2026 so far6,463

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared96,66181.1%
1 to 9 employees18,56015.6%
10 to 49 employees3,3712.8%
50 to 249 employees4620.4%
250 employees or more900.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B27,255
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4,330
Taxi operation49.32Z3,343
Renting of housing68.20A3,054
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2,698
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2,409
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2,328
Construction of detached houses41.20A1,978
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1,919
Activities of holding companies64.20Z1,795
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1,684
Activities of head offices70.10Z1,613
Traditional restaurants56.10A1,544
Local road freight transport49.41B1,448
Painting and glazing43.34Z1,412
Fund management activities66.30Z1,411
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1,310
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B1,219
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1,130
Hairdressing96.02A1,074
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z938
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z928
Computer programming activities62.01Z875
Real estate agencies68.31Z866
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B807
Adult continuing education85.59A710
General food stores47.11B708
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A697
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A690
Private security activities80.10Z658
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B619
Floor and wall covering43.33Z587
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z581
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C579
Construction of other buildings41.20B515
Beauty treatment96.02B494
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A492
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z469
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z466
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z429

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
ArgenteuilVal-d'Oise10,874
SarcellesVal-d'Oise7,522
CergyVal-d'Oise5,355
Garges-les-GonesseVal-d'Oise3,823
PontoiseVal-d'Oise3,777
Saint-Ouen-l'AumoneVal-d'Oise3,267
GonesseVal-d'Oise3,184
BezonsVal-d'Oise3,016
GoussainvilleVal-d'Oise2,993
Herblay-sur-SeineVal-d'Oise2,771
Enghien-les-BainsVal-d'Oise2,668
MontmorencyVal-d'Oise2,453
FranconvilleVal-d'Oise2,452
Villiers-le-BelVal-d'Oise2,281
ArnouvilleVal-d'Oise2,251
SannoisVal-d'Oise2,217
Cormeilles-en-ParisisVal-d'Oise2,140
Deuil-la-BarreVal-d'Oise2,093
EaubonneVal-d'Oise2,092
TavernyVal-d'Oise2,005
L'Isle-AdamVal-d'Oise1,838
Saint-GratienVal-d'Oise1,826
ErmontVal-d'Oise1,763
DomontVal-d'Oise1,762
Saint-Brice-sous-ForetVal-d'Oise1,733
Saint-Leu-la-ForetVal-d'Oise1,647
Soisy-sous-MontmorencyVal-d'Oise1,638
Montigny-les-CormeillesVal-d'Oise1,505
OsnyVal-d'Oise1,394
MontmagnyVal-d'Oise1,228

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Adjal Pharma HOLDING1320551041 November 202670.10ZArgenteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aedn Consulting1318209611 November 202670.22ZCharsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Unchained13208987128 October 202670.10ZBezonsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azul Digital13210920826 October 202670.21ZMontmorencyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ekdom13207650626 October 202688.91ASarcellesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2J Conseils13198329826 October 202670.22ZFranconvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SP Events13186473825 October 202682.30ZCourdimancheannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Road Master Formation Auto Ecole13181947625 October 202685.53ZGarges-les-Gonesseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shams13212683023 October 202646.45ZMontmagnyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Competences Formation13212635023 October 202685.59ACergyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azeq Consulting13212066823 October 202670.22ZCergyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CHD13208654723 October 202666.30ZDomontannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.