Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Domont

Companies in Domont, Val-d'Oise: 1,762 active companies by industry

1,762 active companies have their head office in Domont, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 120 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 409 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,762Active companies
  • 120Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 409 (23.2%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95199Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20269
August 20262
July 20267
June 202612
May 20268
April 20269
March 202611
February 202614
January 202619
December 202511
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202291
2023108
2024119
2025109
2026 so far97

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,35376.8%
1 to 9 employees35320.0%
10 to 49 employees462.6%
50 to 249 employees80.5%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B451
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z63
Taxi operation49.32Z44
Activities of holding companies64.20Z44
Renting of housing68.20A41
General masonry and building shell work43.99C36
Construction of detached houses41.20A34
Fund management activities66.30Z30
Activities of head offices70.10Z30
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z29
Fast-food restaurants56.10C27
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A25
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A24
Painting and glazing43.34Z22
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A22
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Local road freight transport49.41B18
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B17
Hairdressing96.02A17
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z16
Private security activities80.10Z15
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A14
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B13
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A13
Computer programming activities62.01Z11
Real estate agencies68.31Z11
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A10
Adult continuing education85.59A10
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D9
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software46.51Z9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z9
Driving school activities85.53Z9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C8
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A8
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z8
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z8

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.