Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Enghien-les-Bains

Companies in Enghien-les-Bains, Val-d'Oise: 2,668 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,668 active companies have their head office in Enghien-les-Bains, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 122 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 432 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Enghien-les-Bains, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,668Active companies
  • 122Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 432 (16.2%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95210Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20263
August 20263
July 20268
June 202613
May 202610
April 202614
March 20268
February 202613
January 202618
December 202521
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202298
2023108
2024158
2025130
2026 so far94

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,23683.8%
1 to 9 employees38614.5%
10 to 49 employees411.5%
50 to 249 employees40.1%
250 employees or more10.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B720
Renting of housing68.20A111
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z95
Fast-food restaurants56.10C59
Traditional restaurants56.10A51
Activities of holding companies64.20Z42
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z41
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A40
General masonry and building shell work43.99C38
Hairdressing96.02A36
Fund management activities66.30Z34
Activities of head offices70.10Z33
Beauty treatment96.02B32
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B31
Construction of detached houses41.20A28
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z28
Real estate agencies68.31Z28
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z24
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z23
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A22
Computer programming activities62.01Z20
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A20
Taxi operation49.32Z18
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z17
Legal activities69.10Z15
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z15
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z15
Advertising agencies73.11Z14
Adult continuing education85.59A14
Opticians47.78A13
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C13
Private security activities80.10Z13
General food stores47.11B12
Local road freight transport49.41B12
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z12
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z11
Specialised design activities74.10Z11
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z11
Construction of other buildings41.20B10
Floor and wall covering43.33Z10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.