Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Montmagny

Companies in Montmagny, Val-d'Oise: 1,228 active companies by industry

1,228 active companies have their head office in Montmagny, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 75 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 217 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,228Active companies
  • 75Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 217 (17.7%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95427Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20267
July 20265
June 20268
May 20268
April 20268
March 20265
February 20265
January 20265
December 20256
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202292
202372
202481
2025105
2026 so far62

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,01182.3%
1 to 9 employees18415.0%
10 to 49 employees272.2%
50 to 249 employees60.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B294
Taxi operation49.32Z68
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A39
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z31
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A25
Fast-food restaurants56.10C24
Construction of detached houses41.20A23
Painting and glazing43.34Z23
Renting of housing68.20A23
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A20
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z19
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
General masonry and building shell work43.99C16
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Local road freight transport49.41B15
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B15
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Computer programming activities62.01Z12
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z11
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A10
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B10
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z9
Adult continuing education85.59A9
Private security activities80.10Z8
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z6
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B6
Construction of other buildings41.20B5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B5
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z5
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Opticians47.78A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Shams13212683023 October 202646.45Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Financiere SFC13156576414 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Silfat Transport13121295329 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambraya13071169025 September 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amanca Productions10898566422 September 202659.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kawijfir 9513026585314 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bimadvtc10991766610 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nuisexpert10946842127 August 202681.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Academie des Savoirs Professionnels10919204721 August 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Parc Solaire Plaine Vallee10830338931 July 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JC Consulting10770656617 July 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aari Formation1093475423 July 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.