Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise

Companies in Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise, Rhône: 361 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

361 active companies have their head office in Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 107 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 361Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 107 (29.6%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69238Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20263
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20262
January 20261
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202312
202416
202513
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25470.4%
1 to 9 employees8824.4%
10 to 49 employees164.4%
50 to 249 employees30.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B104
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Manufacture of cheese10.51C3
Residential property development41.10A3
Development of other buildings41.10C3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B3
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A2
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z2
Plastering43.31Z2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Architectural activities71.11Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Atelier CMS Auto1097539885 September 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Innovya10671698822 June 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Grange Gerald - G.g.s.1064576171 June 202633.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dldm10434829723 April 202625.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
V2 Participations10130411115 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MK2C1010646579 February 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Local1010988615 February 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2C HOLDING99900014422 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mecatec9889378921 July 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pelaudis9887994411 July 202547.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Technibat Solutions98805020911 June 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pelletier9393935912 January 202574.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.