Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu

Companies in Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu, Rhône: 622 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

622 active companies have their head office in Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 30 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 125 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 622Active companies
  • 30Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 125 (20.1%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69289Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20266
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20264
April 20261
March 20264
February 20263
January 20265
December 20250
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202338
202430
202529
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared49779.9%
1 to 9 employees9315.0%
10 to 49 employees284.5%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B197
Activities of head offices70.10Z23
Renting of housing68.20A18
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z17
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A9
Local road freight transport49.41B9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Landscape service activities81.30Z8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z4
Plastering43.31Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z3
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate08.11Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
L'Ourson des Bois13103927319 October 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Horizon IA Patrimoine1301933451 September 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E.g.f. Fleurs1075981129 July 202647.76Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RD Distribution1045913424 May 202646.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Olinya10327031030 March 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2R 951021653056 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anoreve10147368420 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING GM10018244319 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MLS Innovate Consulting9936965417 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCI Invest99265213131 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agencement Amenagement Technique du Batiment9912384291 October 202543.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Cheval Blanc99177993522 September 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.