Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pyrénées-Atlantiques / Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle

Companies in Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle, Pyrénées-Atlantiques: 599 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

599 active companies have their head office in Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 132 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Pee-sur-Nivelle, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
599
Registered in the last 12 months
37
Registered in October 2026
2
With employees
132 (22.0%)
Department
Pyrénées-Atlantiques
Commune code
64495

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20262
July 20265
June 20264
May 20263
April 20265
March 20262
February 20262
January 20266
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202336
202426
202532
2026 so far33

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared46778.0%
1 to 9 employees11619.4%
10 to 49 employees152.5%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B185
Renting of housing68.20A33
Traditional restaurants56.10A17
Activities of holding companies64.20Z17
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A13
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Fast-food restaurants56.10C10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z7
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Production of electricity35.11Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Plastering43.31Z5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B5
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z4
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
General food stores47.11B4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Sports and recreation education85.51Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z3
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Argia1091716861 October 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Heliaka10762090814 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Numerique de Performances Operationnelles1069794956 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BMS10740642324 June 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Urtxintxa1060460633 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CAP Reno Conseil10570020729 May 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etxeak Immo10448072830 April 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JUX1032793521 April 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emji10258971017 March 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atxika1013541402 February 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING G.V1006981419 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Taulle Plaquiste9992724612 January 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.