Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Saint-Paul-en-Chablais

Companies in Saint-Paul-en-Chablais, Haute-Savoie: 194 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

194 active companies have their head office in Saint-Paul-en-Chablais, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 40 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Paul-en-Chablais, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 194Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 40 (20.6%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74249Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20264
June 20260
May 20261
April 20262
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202213
202311
20249
20257
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15479.4%
1 to 9 employees3618.6%
10 to 49 employees42.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B65
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
General food stores47.11B2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of coal and fuels47.78B2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z1
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Manufacture of luggage, handbags, saddlery and harness15.12Z1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Belj Production10831034330 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bareho1073092887 July 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CAP Leman Conseil1045919464 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Braap Distribution10383189714 April 202646.49Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AS Construction10149720421 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AGL Group99436533617 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpesium98829946712 June 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Impecap93975042816 January 202581.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Cles de Savoie9405699402 January 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avolinka 20198759833111 March 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sack9822445354 December 202368.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atmosphere Energie97767652711 July 202343.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.