Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Saint-Martin-le-Beau

Companies in Saint-Martin-le-Beau, Indre-et-Loire: 200 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

200 active companies have their head office in Saint-Martin-le-Beau, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 43 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Martin-le-Beau, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 200Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 43 (21.5%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37225Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20262
April 20260
March 20262
February 20261
January 20264
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
20234
202412
202515
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15778.5%
1 to 9 employees3316.5%
10 to 49 employees105.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B82
Growing of grapes01.21Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Renting of housing68.20A3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Event catering activities56.21Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Gathering of wild growing non-wood products02.30Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z1
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z1
Manufacture of sparkling wines11.02A1
Manufacture of soap, detergents and cleaning preparations20.41Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of games and toys32.40Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Remediation activities and other waste management services39.00Z1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
FDCO2M13008656410 September 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2M-Equipment 210871652312 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL BT Immo10782559813 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FB HOLDING1009313365 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MJN Immo99969949910 January 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Davy Berland Invest9953666552 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Spmg9909749414 August 2025annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aquamos9433106151 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mdhe Solutions9419192927 March 202574.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SO Make.it Conseil9416478101 March 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GK Conseil94098778714 February 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DE Jesus et Ferreira9395984621 January 202543.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.