Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Chef

Companies in Saint-Chef, Isère: 348 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

348 active companies have their head office in Saint-Chef, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 71 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Chef, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 348Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 71 (20.4%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38374Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20262
June 20260
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20264
January 20263
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202314
202418
202518
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27779.6%
1 to 9 employees5315.2%
10 to 49 employees174.9%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B134
Renting of housing68.20A15
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Plant propagation01.30Z2
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Repair of machinery33.12Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A2
Dental practice activities86.23Z2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Growing of grapes01.21Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lamart HOLDING1318542349 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fernandez Renovation10143637616 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CT TT Entreprise1009782874 February 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Juline Production9951429241 January 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mecaloc-3899303582317 October 202577.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C4I Communication9923471876 October 2025annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Gestion Patrimoine Familiale99182965618 September 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Grenier de Resilience94498761922 May 202503.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PWS Canopee HOLDING9433046677 April 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yakar9415495865 March 202577.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
G P N a94185106524 February 202543.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R38B HOLDING9405140036 January 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.